2017-18 UW-La Crosse Women's Tennis
Individual match-by-match

Maura Andersen
Madeline Bahr
Bridget Bellissimo
Kitren Bonine
Alaina Bublitz
Shira Busch
Hayley Clope
Tayler Garves
Sadie Spahn
 


 Maura Andersen
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
% Sept. 1, 2017 vs St. Norbert College (Wis.)
4
Claire Hetzel Won 6-1, 6-0
-/-
% Sept. 1, 2017 at Lawrence University (Wis.)
3
Katie Nottberg Won 6-2, 6-0
-/-
Sept. 2, 2017 vs
-
-/-
Sept. 2, 2017 vs Augustana
t-QF
Johnson, Faith Won 6-1, 6-2
-/-
Sept. 2, 2017 vs Wis.-Whitewater
t-SF
Julie Martin Lost 3-6, 1-6
-/-
Sept. 2, 2017 vs Eau Claire
3rd
Sarah Henderson Won 6-4, 6-4
-/-
Sept. 8, 2017 WINONA STATE UNIV. (MINN.)
4
Kendra Kappes Lost 0-6, 4-6
-/-
%* Sept. 8, 2017 UW-RIVER FALLS
4
Hannah Andress Won 6-1, 6-0
-/-
%* Sept. 16, 2017 UW-WHITEWATER
4
Jillian Wallace Lost 0-6, 0-6
-/-
Sept. 22-24, 2017 vs Eau Claire
128
Kendra Berry Lost 7-6 (5-0), 3-6, 5-10
-/-
Sept. 22-24, 2017 vs Gustavus Adolphus
C32
Laura Martin Won 6-3, 6-3
-/-
Sept. 22-24, 2017 vs College of Saint Benedict
C16
Kayla McIver Won 6-3, 6-4
-/-
Sept. 22-24, 2017 vs St. Olaf College
t-C8
Erin McDonald Won 6-0, 6-2
-/-
%* Oct. 6, 2017 at UW-Stout
4
Gabe Kelch Won 6-0, 6-2
-/-
%* Oct. 7, 2017 at UW-Eau Claire
4
Kendra Berry Lost 4-6, 7-5, 5-7
-/-
%* Oct. 12, 2017 UW-OSHKOSH
4
Samantha Koppa Won 6-2, 6-0
-/-
Oct. 21-22, 2017 vs UW-River Falls
t-1
Hannah Andress Won 6-1, 6-0
-/-
Oct. 21-22, 2017 vs Wis.-Whitewater
t-2
Julie Martin Lost 6-7, 2-6
-/-
Oct. 21-22, 2017 vs UW-Oshkosh
t-3
Samantha Koppa Won 6-2, 6-1
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
% Sept. 1, 2017 vs St. Norbert College (Wis.)
2
Jordyn Lawatsch / Lauren Paulson Won 8-5 / Hayley Clope
-/-
Sept. 8, 2017 WINONA STATE UNIV. (MINN.)
2
Kendra Kappes / Rachel Gantz Lost 7-9 / Hayley Clope
-/-
%* Sept. 8, 2017 UW-RIVER FALLS
2
Molly Deering / Hannah Andress Won 8-1 / Hayley Clope
-/-
%* Sept. 16, 2017 UW-WHITEWATER
2
Alexandra Talyansky / Julie Martin Won 9-7 / Hayley Clope
-/-
Sept. 22-24, 2017 vs Grinnell College
t-64
Ali Hickey/Abby Nielsen Lost 0-8/Hayley Clope
-/-
Sept. 22-24, 2017 vs Concordia Wisconsin
C16
Tresedder, Hannah/Carroll, Elizabeth Won 8-5/Hayley Clope
-/-
Sept. 22-24, 2017 vs St. Catherine
t-C8
Alishia Weidmeier/Bri Dorr Lost 2-8/Hayley Clope
-/-
%* Oct. 6, 2017 at UW-Stout
3
Gabe Kelch / Kennedy Kleist Won 8-4 / Tayler Garves
-/-
%* Oct. 7, 2017 at UW-Eau Claire
3
Molly Sanvik / Hannah Zevenbergen Lost 4-8 / Tayler Garves
-/-
%* Oct. 12, 2017 UW-OSHKOSH
3
Lesley Kutnink / Kelley Hodyl Won 8-1 / Tayler Garves
-/-
%* Oct. 13, 2017 at UW-Stevens Point
2
Erin Lemmer / Kaylee Roberts Won 8-2 / Hayley Clope
-/-
Oct. 21-22, 2017 vs UW-Oshkosh
t-1
Lesley Kutnink/Kelly Hodyl Won 8-6/Kitren Bonine
-/-
Oct. 21-22, 2017 vs UW-Eau Claire
t-2
Molly Sanvik/Hanna Zevenbergen Won 8-3/Kitren Bonine
-/-
Oct. 21-22, 2017 vs Wis.-Whitewater
t-3
Julie Martin/Brittany Goebel Lost 3-8/Kitren Bonine
-/-

 


 Madeline Bahr
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
Sept. 22-23, 2017 vs Edgewood College (Wis.)
Alexa Lindsay Lost 2-6, 6-4, 5-10
-/-
Sept. 22-23, 2017 vs Gustavus Adolphus (Minn.)
Ally Thorsen Lost 5-8
-/-
%* Oct. 13, 2017 at UW-Stevens Point
6
Elizabeth Wilichowsk Won 6-2, 6-0
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
% Sept. 1, 2017 at Lawrence University (Wis.)
3
Alexis Shannon / Tillie Teske Won 8-3 / Shira Busch
-/-
Sept. 2, 2017 vs Carthage College
t-QF
Mautone, Kira/Spencer, Anna Won 6-4, 6-2/Shira Busch
-/-
Sept. 2, 2017 vs Wis.-Whitewater
t-SF
Allie Miller/Jazmyne Schoeller Won 7-5, 3-6, 1-0 (10-5)/Shira Busch
-/-
Sept. 2, 2017 vs Wis.-Whitewater
t-F
Brittany Goebel/Madeline Slicker Lost 4-6, 2-6/Shira Busch
-/-
%* Sept. 8, 2017 UW-RIVER FALLS
3
Karli Helland / Marilyn Schimanski Won 8-0 / Shira Busch
-/-
Sept. 22-23, 2017 vs Wartburg College (Iowa)
Sydney Powers/Rachel Zittergruen Won 8-6/Shira Busch
-/-
Sept. 22-23, 2017 vs St. Scholastica (Minn.)
Kelly Neal/Taylor Neal Won 8-2/Shira Busch
-/-
Sept. 22-23, 2017 vs St. Catherine (Minn.)
Jess Duda/Leah Obert Won 8-4/Shira Busch
-/-
Sept. 22-23, 2017 vs Saint Mary's (Minn.)
Julia Boeve/Ashley Fredrickson Lost 3-8/Shira Busch
-/-

 


 Bridget Bellissimo
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
% Sept. 1, 2017 vs St. Norbert College (Wis.)
1
Jordyn Lawatsch Won 6-0, 6-2
-/-
% Sept. 1, 2017 at Lawrence University (Wis.)
1
Lindsay Holsen Won 6-1, 6-0
-/-
Sept. 8, 2017 WINONA STATE UNIV. (MINN.)
1
Kaisey Skibba Won 6-1, 6-0
-/-
%* Sept. 8, 2017 UW-RIVER FALLS
1
Brittany Asfeld Won 6-0, 6-2
-/-
%* Sept. 16, 2017 UW-WHITEWATER
1
Alexandra Talyansky Won 6-2, 6-3
-/-
Sept. 22-24, 2017 vs Carroll University
t-64
Krueger, Grace Won 6-1, 6-1
-/-
Sept. 22-24, 2017 vs Grinnell College
t-32
Ali Hickey Won 6-3, 6-4
-/-
Sept. 22-24, 2017 vs Wis.-Whitewater
t-16
Jillian Wallace Lost 4-6, 3-6
-/-
%* Oct. 6, 2017 at UW-Stout
1
Linsey Thisius Won 6-1, 6-0
-/-
%* Oct. 7, 2017 at UW-Eau Claire
1
Natalie Wijesinghe Won 6-0, 7-5
-/-
%* Oct. 12, 2017 UW-OSHKOSH
1
Bailey Sagen Won 6-1, 6-1
-/-
%* Oct. 13, 2017 at UW-Stevens Point
1
Emily Kleist Won 6-1, 6-0
-/-
Oct. 21-22, 2017 vs
t-1
BYE -
-/-
Oct. 21-22, 2017 vs UW-Oshkosh
t-2
Bailey Sagen Won 6-2, 6-2
-/-
Oct. 21-22, 2017 vs Wis.-Whitewater
t-3
Alexandra Talyansky Won 7-6, 4-6, 7-6
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
% Sept. 1, 2017 vs St. Norbert College (Wis.)
1
Meg Witt / Sofie Koppmann Won 8-1 / Sadie Spahn
-/-
% Sept. 1, 2017 at Lawrence University (Wis.)
1
Lindsay Holsen / Katie Nottberg Won 8-0 / Sadie Spahn
-/-
Sept. 2, 2017 vs Augustana
t-QF
Schaffer, Caitlyn/Lombardi, Madeline Lost 6-1, 1-6, 0-1 (3-10)/Sadie Spahn
-/-
Sept. 2, 2017 vs Eau Claire
t-CS
Emily Cooper/Molly Stewart Won 6-4, 4-6, 1-0 (10-0)/Sadie Spahn
-/-
Sept. 2, 2017 vs UW-Oshkosh
t-CF
Kelley Hoydl/Samantha Koppa Won 6-1, 6-0/Sadie Spahn
-/-
Sept. 8, 2017 WINONA STATE UNIV. (MINN.)
1
Justine Daane / Kaisey Skibba Won 8-2 / Sadie Spahn
-/-
%* Sept. 8, 2017 UW-RIVER FALLS
1
Brittany Asfeld / Krista Haglund Won 8-2 / Sadie Spahn
-/-
%* Sept. 16, 2017 UW-WHITEWATER
1
Bridgid McGuire / Jillian Wallace Won 8-5 / Sadie Spahn
-/-
Sept. 22-24, 2017 vs Northwestern (Minn.)
t-32
Brooke Lapinski/Nikki Edin Paskewitz Won 8-0/Sadie Spahn
-/-
Sept. 22-24, 2017 vs Wis.-Whitewater
t-16
Alexandra Talyansky/Julie Martin Won 8-3/Sadie Spahn
-/-
Sept. 22-24, 2017 vs St. Thomas
t-8
Katherine Lindsay/Sarah Benoy Won 8-3/Sadie Spahn
-/-
Sept. 22-24, 2017 vs Eau Claire
t-4
Sarah Henderson/Natalie Wijesinghe Won 8-4/Sadie Spahn
-/-
Sept. 22-24, 2017 vs Wis.-Whitewater
t-2
Bridgid McGuire/Jillian Wallace Lost 6-0, 6-7 (0-4), 5-10/Sadie Spahn
-/-
%* Oct. 6, 2017 at UW-Stout
1
Linsey Thisius / Katie Kreibich Won 8-1 / Sadie Spahn
-/-
%* Oct. 7, 2017 at UW-Eau Claire
1
Natalie Wijesinghe / Sarah Henderson Won 8-6 / Sadie Spahn
-/-
%* Oct. 12, 2017 UW-OSHKOSH
1
Bailey Sagen / Hannah Peters Won 8-0 / Sadie Spahn
-/-
%* Oct. 13, 2017 at UW-Stevens Point
1
Emily Kleist / Abbey Johnson Won 8-0 / Sadie Spahn
-/-
Oct. 21-22, 2017 vs
t-1
Bye/ - /Sadie Spahn
-/-
Oct. 21-22, 2017 vs UW-Eau Claire
t-2
Sarah Henderson/Natalie Wijesinghe Won 9-8/Sadie Spahn
-/-
Oct. 21-22, 2017 vs Wis.-Whitewater
t-3
Bridgid McGuire/Jillian Wallace Lost 4-8/Sadie Spahn
-/-

 


 Kitren Bonine
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
% Sept. 1, 2017 at Lawrence University (Wis.)
5
Alexis Shannon Won 6-0, 6-1
-/-
%* Sept. 8, 2017 UW-RIVER FALLS
6
Marilyn Schimanski Won 6-0, 6-0
-/-
Sept. 22-23, 2017 vs St. Catherine (Minn.)
Ruth Rike Won 8-4
-/-
Sept. 22-23, 2017 vs Univ. of Northwestern (Minn.)
Nikki Paskewitz Lost 5-7, 1-6
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
% Sept. 1, 2017 vs St. Norbert College (Wis.)
3
Claire Hetzel / Stephanie Doerfert Won 8-3 / Alaina Bublitz
-/-
% Sept. 1, 2017 at Lawrence University (Wis.)
2
Annie Harincar / El Goblirsch Won 8-1 / Alaina Bublitz
-/-
Sept. 2, 2017 vs UW-Oshkosh
t-QF
Ashlee Polena/Monica Micoliczyk Won 6-1, 6-1/Alaina Bublitz
-/-
Sept. 2, 2017 vs Augustana
t-SF
Bullen, Morgan/Chowdhury, Maleeha Lost 3-6, 6-4, 0-1 (8-10)/Alaina Bublitz
-/-
Sept. 2, 2017 vs Carthage College
3rd
Haeberle, Hannah/Woznicki, Lauren Lost 4-6, 5-7/Alaina Bublitz
-/-
Sept. 8, 2017 WINONA STATE UNIV. (MINN.)
3
Caitlin Anderson / Tayla Card Won 8-0 / Alaina Bublitz
-/-
%* Sept. 16, 2017 UW-WHITEWATER
3
Brittany Goebel / Paige Nierman Lost 3-8 / Alaina Bublitz
-/-
Sept. 22-24, 2017 vs Macalester
t-64
Camilla Bendetti/Claire Buehler Won 8-6/Alaina Bublitz
-/-
Sept. 22-24, 2017 vs Saint Mary's University
t-32
Laura Sonday/Colleen Lois Lost 6-8/Alaina Bublitz
-/-
Oct. 21-22, 2017 vs UW-Oshkosh
t-1
Lesley Kutnink/Kelly Hodyl Won 8-6/Maura Andersen
-/-
Oct. 21-22, 2017 vs UW-Eau Claire
t-2
Molly Sanvik/Hanna Zevenbergen Won 8-3/Maura Andersen
-/-
Oct. 21-22, 2017 vs Wis.-Whitewater
t-3
Julie Martin/Brittany Goebel Lost 3-8/Maura Andersen
-/-

 


 Alaina Bublitz
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
% Sept. 1, 2017 vs St. Norbert College (Wis.)
6
Stephanie Doerfert Won 6-3, 7-6 (7-4)
-/-
% Sept. 1, 2017 at Lawrence University (Wis.)
4
El Goblirsch Won 6-4, 6-0
-/-
Sept. 8, 2017 WINONA STATE UNIV. (MINN.)
5
Tayla Card Won 6-4, 7-5
-/-
%* Sept. 8, 2017 UW-RIVER FALLS
5
Karli Helland Won 6-1, 6-0
-/-
%* Sept. 16, 2017 UW-WHITEWATER
5
Paige Nierman Lost 3-6, 3-6
-/-
Sept. 22-24, 2017 vs Luther College
128
Claire Christian Lost 3-6, 2-6
-/-
Sept. 22-24, 2017 vs Northwestern (Minn.)
C64
Brooke Lapinski Lost 1-6, 1-6
-/-
%* Oct. 6, 2017 at UW-Stout
5
Jenna Welke Won 6-0, 6-2
-/-
%* Oct. 7, 2017 at UW-Eau Claire
5
Emily Cooper Lost 2-6, 1-6
-/-
%* Oct. 12, 2017 UW-OSHKOSH
5
Lesley Kutnink Won 6-2, 6-2
-/-
%* Oct. 13, 2017 at UW-Stevens Point
4
Angelica Hernandez Won 6-0, 6-0
-/-
Oct. 21-22, 2017 vs UW-Stevens Point
t-1
Anna Dobbe Won 6-0, 6-4
-/-
Oct. 21-22, 2017 vs UW-Eau Claire
t-2
Emily Cooper Won 6-4, 4-6, 6-4
-/-
Oct. 21-22, 2017 vs Wis.-Whitewater
t-3
Paige Nierman Lost 0-6, 1-6
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
% Sept. 1, 2017 vs St. Norbert College (Wis.)
3
Claire Hetzel / Stephanie Doerfert Won 8-3 / Kitren Bonine
-/-
% Sept. 1, 2017 at Lawrence University (Wis.)
2
Annie Harincar / El Goblirsch Won 8-1 / Kitren Bonine
-/-
Sept. 2, 2017 vs UW-Oshkosh
t-QF
Ashlee Polena/Monica Micoliczyk Won 6-1, 6-1/Kitren Bonine
-/-
Sept. 2, 2017 vs Augustana
t-SF
Bullen, Morgan/Chowdhury, Maleeha Lost 3-6, 6-4, 0-1 (8-10)/Kitren Bonine
-/-
Sept. 2, 2017 vs Carthage College
3rd
Haeberle, Hannah/Woznicki, Lauren Lost 4-6, 5-7/Kitren Bonine
-/-
Sept. 8, 2017 WINONA STATE UNIV. (MINN.)
3
Caitlin Anderson / Tayla Card Won 8-0 / Kitren Bonine
-/-
%* Sept. 16, 2017 UW-WHITEWATER
3
Brittany Goebel / Paige Nierman Lost 3-8 / Kitren Bonine
-/-
Sept. 22-24, 2017 vs Macalester
t-64
Camilla Bendetti/Claire Buehler Won 8-6/Kitren Bonine
-/-
Sept. 22-24, 2017 vs Saint Mary's University
t-32
Laura Sonday/Colleen Lois Lost 6-8/Kitren Bonine
-/-
%* Oct. 6, 2017 at UW-Stout
2
Annie Sandry / Jenna Welke Won 8-1 / Hayley Clope
-/-
%* Oct. 7, 2017 at UW-Eau Claire
2
Molly Stewart / Emily Cooper Won 8-5 / Hayley Clope
-/-
%* Oct. 12, 2017 UW-OSHKOSH
2
Alyssa Leffler / Samantha Koppa Won 8-4 / Hayley Clope
-/-
%* Oct. 13, 2017 at UW-Stevens Point
3
Anna Dobbe / Elizabeth Wilichowsk Won 8-4 / Tayler Garves
-/-
Oct. 21-22, 2017 vs
t-1
Bye/ - /Hayley Clope
-/-
Oct. 21-22, 2017 vs UW-Oshkosh
t-2
Alyssa Leffler/Samantha Koppa Won 8-4/Hayley Clope
-/-
Oct. 21-22, 2017 vs Wis.-Whitewater
t-3
Alexandra Talyansky/Paige Nierman Won 9-8/Hayley Clope
-/-

 


 Shira Busch
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
Sept. 22-23, 2017 vs St. Olaf (Minn.)
Emily Otteson Won 9-8
-/-
Sept. 22-23, 2017 vs UW-Eau Claire
Kylie Funk Won 6-0, 7-5
-/-
Sept. 22-23, 2017 vs Univ. of Northwestern (Minn.)
Shawna Spears Won 6-2, 6-2
-/-
Sept. 22-23, 2017 vs St. Olaf (Minn.)
Ellie Bergstrand Lost 6-1, 6-7, 7-10
-/-
%* Oct. 13, 2017 at UW-Stevens Point
5
Anna Dobbe Won 6-0, 6-1
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
% Sept. 1, 2017 at Lawrence University (Wis.)
3
Alexis Shannon / Tillie Teske Won 8-3 / Madeline Bahr
-/-
Sept. 2, 2017 vs Carthage College
t-QF
Mautone, Kira/Spencer, Anna Won 6-4, 6-2/Madeline Bahr
-/-
Sept. 2, 2017 vs Wis.-Whitewater
t-SF
Allie Miller/Jazmyne Schoeller Won 7-5, 3-6, 1-0 (10-5)/Madeline Bahr
-/-
Sept. 2, 2017 vs Wis.-Whitewater
t-F
Brittany Goebel/Madeline Slicker Lost 4-6, 2-6/Madeline Bahr
-/-
%* Sept. 8, 2017 UW-RIVER FALLS
3
Karli Helland / Marilyn Schimanski Won 8-0 / Madeline Bahr
-/-
Sept. 22-23, 2017 vs Wartburg College (Iowa)
Sydney Powers/Rachel Zittergruen Won 8-6/Madeline Bahr
-/-
Sept. 22-23, 2017 vs St. Scholastica (Minn.)
Kelly Neal/Taylor Neal Won 8-2/Madeline Bahr
-/-
Sept. 22-23, 2017 vs St. Catherine (Minn.)
Jess Duda/Leah Obert Won 8-4/Madeline Bahr
-/-
Sept. 22-23, 2017 vs Saint Mary's (Minn.)
Julia Boeve/Ashley Fredrickson Lost 3-8/Madeline Bahr
-/-

 


 Hayley Clope
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
% Sept. 1, 2017 vs St. Norbert College (Wis.)
2
Meg Witt Won 6-4, 6-2
-/-
% Sept. 1, 2017 at Lawrence University (Wis.)
2
Annie Harincar Won 6-1, 6-0
-/-
Sept. 2, 2017 vs Carthage College
t-QF
Frommer, Casey Won 3-6, 6-0, 1-0 (15-13)
-/-
Sept. 2, 2017 vs Wis.-Whitewater
t-SF
Alexandra Talyansky Lost 1-6, 2-6
-/-
Sept. 2, 2017 vs Grinnell College
3rd
Milica Cvrkota Lost 2-6, 1-6
-/-
Sept. 8, 2017 WINONA STATE UNIV. (MINN.)
2
Rachel Gantz Lost 6-0, 5-7, 6-10
-/-
%* Sept. 8, 2017 UW-RIVER FALLS
2
Molly Deering Won 6-2, 6-0
-/-
%* Sept. 16, 2017 UW-WHITEWATER
2
Julie Martin Won 6-3, 6-3
-/-
Sept. 22-24, 2017 vs Grinnell College
t-64
Abby Nielsen Won 6-3, 3-6, 10-6
-/-
Sept. 22-24, 2017 vs Saint Mary's University
t-32
Julia Boeve Won 6-2, 6-0
-/-
Sept. 22-24, 2017 vs Wis.-Whitewater
t-16
Alexandra Talyansky Lost 1-6, 0-6
-/-
%* Oct. 6, 2017 at UW-Stout
2
Katie Kreibich Won 6-1, 6-2
-/-
%* Oct. 7, 2017 at UW-Eau Claire
2
Sarah Henderson Lost 2-6, 4-6
-/-
%* Oct. 12, 2017 UW-OSHKOSH
2
Alyssa Leffler Won 6-2, 6-2
-/-
%* Oct. 13, 2017 at UW-Stevens Point
2
Erin Lemmer Won 6-2, 6-1
-/-
Oct. 21-22, 2017 vs
t-1
BYE -
-/-
Oct. 21-22, 2017 vs UW-Oshkosh
t-2
Alyssa Leffler Won 6-0, 6-3
-/-
Oct. 21-22, 2017 vs Wis.-Whitewater
t-3
Bridgid McGuire Lost 2-6, 1-6
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
% Sept. 1, 2017 vs St. Norbert College (Wis.)
2
Jordyn Lawatsch / Lauren Paulson Won 8-5 / Maura Andersen
-/-
Sept. 8, 2017 WINONA STATE UNIV. (MINN.)
2
Kendra Kappes / Rachel Gantz Lost 7-9 / Maura Andersen
-/-
%* Sept. 8, 2017 UW-RIVER FALLS
2
Molly Deering / Hannah Andress Won 8-1 / Maura Andersen
-/-
%* Sept. 16, 2017 UW-WHITEWATER
2
Alexandra Talyansky / Julie Martin Won 9-7 / Maura Andersen
-/-
Sept. 22-24, 2017 vs Grinnell College
t-64
Ali Hickey/Abby Nielsen Lost 0-8/Maura Andersen
-/-
Sept. 22-24, 2017 vs Concordia Wisconsin
C16
Tresedder, Hannah/Carroll, Elizabeth Won 8-5/Maura Andersen
-/-
Sept. 22-24, 2017 vs St. Catherine
t-C8
Alishia Weidmeier/Bri Dorr Lost 2-8/Maura Andersen
-/-
%* Oct. 6, 2017 at UW-Stout
2
Annie Sandry / Jenna Welke Won 8-1 / Alaina Bublitz
-/-
%* Oct. 7, 2017 at UW-Eau Claire
2
Molly Stewart / Emily Cooper Won 8-5 / Alaina Bublitz
-/-
%* Oct. 12, 2017 UW-OSHKOSH
2
Alyssa Leffler / Samantha Koppa Won 8-4 / Alaina Bublitz
-/-
%* Oct. 13, 2017 at UW-Stevens Point
2
Erin Lemmer / Kaylee Roberts Won 8-2 / Maura Andersen
-/-
Oct. 21-22, 2017 vs
t-1
Bye/ - /Alaina Bublitz
-/-
Oct. 21-22, 2017 vs UW-Oshkosh
t-2
Alyssa Leffler/Samantha Koppa Won 8-4/Alaina Bublitz
-/-
Oct. 21-22, 2017 vs Wis.-Whitewater
t-3
Alexandra Talyansky/Paige Nierman Won 9-8/Alaina Bublitz
-/-

 


 Tayler Garves
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
% Sept. 1, 2017 vs St. Norbert College (Wis.)
5
Sofie Koppmann Won 7-6 (7-5), 6-4
-/-
% Sept. 1, 2017 at Lawrence University (Wis.)
6
Lindsey Lucas Won 6-1, 6-0
-/-
Sept. 2, 2017 vs Illinois Wesleyan
t-QF
Hippe, Megan Won 6-0, 6-1
-/-
Sept. 2, 2017 vs Wis.-Whitewater
t-SF
Kassie Alexander Lost 3-6, 2-6
-/-
Sept. 2, 2017 vs Augustana
3rd
Chadick, Margaret Lost 4-6, 3-6
-/-
Sept. 8, 2017 WINONA STATE UNIV. (MINN.)
6
Caitlin Anderson Won 7-6, 3-6, 10-4
-/-
%* Sept. 16, 2017 UW-WHITEWATER
6
Sabrina Palavra Lost 3-6, 1-6
-/-
Sept. 22-23, 2017 vs Gustavus Adolphus (Minn.)
Kjorte Harra Won 8-5
-/-
Sept. 22-23, 2017 vs Hamline University (Minn.)
Ella Seehafer Won 6-3, 6-2
-/-
Sept. 22-23, 2017 vs Luther College (Iowa)
Stephanie Almquist Won 6-1, 6-3
-/-
Sept. 22-23, 2017 vs Carroll University (Wis.)
Tiffany Maggioncalda Lost 6-7, 7-6, 5-10
-/-
%* Oct. 6, 2017 at UW-Stout
6
Kennedy Kleist Won 6-4, 6-0
-/-
%* Oct. 7, 2017 at UW-Eau Claire
6
Hannah Zevenbergen Won 6-3, 6-1
-/-
%* Oct. 12, 2017 UW-OSHKOSH
6
Kelley Hodyl Won 2-6, 6-3, 11-9
-/-
Oct. 21-22, 2017 vs UW-River Falls
t-1
Marilyn Schimanski Won 6-0, 6-0
-/-
Oct. 21-22, 2017 vs UW-Eau Claire
t-2
Hanna Zevenbergen Won 6-3, 6-2
-/-
Oct. 21-22, 2017 vs Wis.-Whitewater
t-3
Sabrina Palavra Lost 3-6, 1-6
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
%* Oct. 6, 2017 at UW-Stout
3
Gabe Kelch / Kennedy Kleist Won 8-4 / Maura Andersen
-/-
%* Oct. 7, 2017 at UW-Eau Claire
3
Molly Sanvik / Hannah Zevenbergen Lost 4-8 / Maura Andersen
-/-
%* Oct. 12, 2017 UW-OSHKOSH
3
Lesley Kutnink / Kelley Hodyl Won 8-1 / Maura Andersen
-/-
%* Oct. 13, 2017 at UW-Stevens Point
3
Anna Dobbe / Elizabeth Wilichowsk Won 8-4 / Alaina Bublitz
-/-

 


 Sadie Spahn
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
% Sept. 1, 2017 vs St. Norbert College (Wis.)
3
Lauren Paulson Won 7-6 (7-1), 6-0
-/-
Sept. 8, 2017 WINONA STATE UNIV. (MINN.)
3
Justine Daane Won 6-1, 6-4
-/-
%* Sept. 8, 2017 UW-RIVER FALLS
3
Krista Haglund Won 6-1, 6-0
-/-
%* Sept. 16, 2017 UW-WHITEWATER
3
Bridgid McGuire Lost 0-6, 3-6
-/-
Sept. 22-24, 2017 vs Wis.-Whitewater
128
Brittany Goebel Won 6-0, 6-4
-/-
Sept. 22-24, 2017 vs Bethel University
t-64
Mattie Kidder Lost 5-7, 4-6
-/-
%* Oct. 6, 2017 at UW-Stout
3
Annie Sandry Won 6-0, 6-0
-/-
%* Oct. 7, 2017 at UW-Eau Claire
3
Molly Stewart Lost 6-7, 1-6
-/-
%* Oct. 12, 2017 UW-OSHKOSH
3
Hannah Peters Won 6-0, 6-2
-/-
%* Oct. 13, 2017 at UW-Stevens Point
3
Abbey Johnson Won 6-0, 6-0
-/-
Oct. 21-22, 2017 vs UW-Stevens Point
t-1
Abbey Johnson Won 6-3, 6-0
-/-
Oct. 21-22, 2017 vs UW-Eau Claire
t-2
Molly Stewart Lost 3-6, 0-6
-/-
Oct. 21-22, 2017 vs UW-Oshkosh
t-3
Hannah Peters Won 6-2, 6-3
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
% Sept. 1, 2017 vs St. Norbert College (Wis.)
1
Meg Witt / Sofie Koppmann Won 8-1 / Bridget Bellissimo
-/-
% Sept. 1, 2017 at Lawrence University (Wis.)
1
Lindsay Holsen / Katie Nottberg Won 8-0 / Bridget Bellissimo
-/-
Sept. 2, 2017 vs Augustana
t-QF
Schaffer, Caitlyn/Lombardi, Madeline Lost 6-1, 1-6, 0-1 (3-10)/Bridget Bellissimo
-/-
Sept. 2, 2017 vs Eau Claire
t-CS
Emily Cooper/Molly Stewart Won 6-4, 4-6, 1-0 (10-0)/Bridget Bellissimo
-/-
Sept. 2, 2017 vs UW-Oshkosh
t-CF
Kelley Hoydl/Samantha Koppa Won 6-1, 6-0/Bridget Bellissimo
-/-
Sept. 8, 2017 WINONA STATE UNIV. (MINN.)
1
Justine Daane / Kaisey Skibba Won 8-2 / Bridget Bellissimo
-/-
%* Sept. 8, 2017 UW-RIVER FALLS
1
Brittany Asfeld / Krista Haglund Won 8-2 / Bridget Bellissimo
-/-
%* Sept. 16, 2017 UW-WHITEWATER
1
Bridgid McGuire / Jillian Wallace Won 8-5 / Bridget Bellissimo
-/-
Sept. 22-24, 2017 vs Northwestern (Minn.)
t-32
Brooke Lapinski/Nikki Edin Paskewitz Won 8-0/Bridget Bellissimo
-/-
Sept. 22-24, 2017 vs Wis.-Whitewater
t-16
Alexandra Talyansky/Julie Martin Won 8-3/Bridget Bellissimo
-/-
Sept. 22-24, 2017 vs St. Thomas
t-8
Katherine Lindsay/Sarah Benoy Won 8-3/Bridget Bellissimo
-/-
Sept. 22-24, 2017 vs Eau Claire
t-4
Sarah Henderson/Natalie Wijesinghe Won 8-4/Bridget Bellissimo
-/-
Sept. 22-24, 2017 vs Wis.-Whitewater
t-2
Bridgid McGuire/Jillian Wallace Lost 6-0, 6-7 (0-4), 5-10/Bridget Bellissimo
-/-
%* Oct. 6, 2017 at UW-Stout
1
Linsey Thisius / Katie Kreibich Won 8-1 / Bridget Bellissimo
-/-
%* Oct. 7, 2017 at UW-Eau Claire
1
Natalie Wijesinghe / Sarah Henderson Won 8-6 / Bridget Bellissimo
-/-
%* Oct. 12, 2017 UW-OSHKOSH
1
Bailey Sagen / Hannah Peters Won 8-0 / Bridget Bellissimo
-/-
%* Oct. 13, 2017 at UW-Stevens Point
1
Emily Kleist / Abbey Johnson Won 8-0 / Bridget Bellissimo
-/-
Oct. 21-22, 2017 vs
t-1
Bye/ - /Bridget Bellissimo
-/-
Oct. 21-22, 2017 vs UW-Eau Claire
t-2
Sarah Henderson/Natalie Wijesinghe Won 9-8/Bridget Bellissimo
-/-
Oct. 21-22, 2017 vs Wis.-Whitewater
t-3
Bridgid McGuire/Jillian Wallace Lost 4-8/Bridget Bellissimo
-/-

Schedule legend
Generated on 10/25/2017