UW-La Crosse

Team Match-by-Match Statistics


 

Match Results

 

   Overall  Conference    
   Date  Opponent     Score  Score-by-set  Record  Record  Attend 
Sept. 1  vs St. Norbert (Wis.)  3-0  29-27,25-17,25-17  1-0  0-0  50 
Sept. 1  vs Grinnell (Iowa)  3-1  25-21,25-11,24-26,25-15  2-0  0-0  50 
Sept. 2  vs Northland (Wis.)  3-0  25-5,25-13,25-11  3-0  0-0  50 
Sept. 2  vs Westminster (Mo.)  3-0  25-13,25-16,25-13  4-0  0-0  50 
  Sept. 6  at #2 Viterbo (Wis.)  L   2-3  25-22,18-25,14-25,25-19,7-15  4-1  0-0  417 
Sept. 8  at Augsburg (Minn.)  3-0  25-19,25-18,26-24  5-1  0-0  50 
Sept. 8  vs #2 Northwestern (Minn.)  L   0-3  23-25,23-25,21-25  5-2  0-0  50 
Sept. 9  vs St. Thomas (Minn.)  L   0-3  21-25,16-25,22-25  5-3  0-0  100 
Sept. 9  vs St. Scholastica (MN)  3-0  25-12,25-15,25-10  6-3  0-0  100 
  Sept.15  LUTHER (IOWA)  L   1-3  15-25,25-22,19-25,21-25  6-4  0-0  405 
*   Sept.20  at UW-Oshkosh  3-0  25-23,25-22,25-17  7-4  1-0  248 
Sept.22  vs Elmhurst (Ill.)  3-1  25-20,22-25,25-15,25-21  8-4  1-0  200 
Sept.23  at North Central (Ill.)  3-0  25-14,25-15,25-23  9-4  1-0  150 
Sept.23  vs Wheaton (Ill.)  3-0  25-13,25-17,25-21  10-4  1-0  50 
*   Sept.27  at UW-River Falls  3-0  25-17,25-14,25-15  11-4  2-0  253 
*   Sept.30  UW-STOUT  3-0  25-16,25-22,25-23  12-4  3-0  175 
Oct. 6  vs #11 Gust. Adolphus (MN)  L   1-3  26-24,20-25,15-25,20-25  12-5  3-0  75 
Oct. 6  at Wartburg (Iowa)  3-2  23-25,16-25,25-21,25-17,15-9  13-5  3-0  175 
Oct. 7  vs Hamline (Minn.)  3-0  25-8,25-22,25-18  14-5  3-0  50 
Oct. 7  vs Luther (Iowa)  L   2-3  23-25,20-25,25-20,25-23,9-15  14-6  3-0  50 
*   Oct. 11  UW-EAU CLAIRE  3-1  25-18,18-25,25-17,25-23  15-6  4-0  230 
*   Oct. 14  at UW-Platteville  3-0  25-20,25-19,25-21  16-6  5-0  197 
  Oct. 18  at Saint Mary's (Minn.)  3-2  25-21,22-25,24-26,25-22,15-7  17-6  5-0  297 
*   Oct. 25  #9 UW-WHITEWATER  3-0  25-23,25-15,25-19  18-6  6-0  350 
*   Oct. 28  UW-STEVENS POINT  3-1  25-19,25-12,21-25,25-18  19-6  7-0  280 
Nov. 2  UW-OSHKOSH  3-1  25-13,23-25,25-15,25-18  20-6  7-0  250 
Nov. 4  #16 UW-WHITEWATER  3-0  25-19,25-21,25-22  21-6  7-0  450 
Nov. 9  vs Saint Benedict (MN)  3-1  23-25,25-17,25-14,25-13  22-6  7-0  399 
Nov. 10  at #9 Northwestern (Minn.)  L   0-3  19-25,20-25,22-25  22-7  7-0  520 

* WIAC match; % Mabel Lee Invite (Cedar Rapids, IA)
# Augsburg (MN) Invite; ^ CCIW/WIAC Crossover
& Wartburg (IA) Invite; ! WIAC Semifinal; ) WIAC Champ.
@ NCAA III Championships

Team Record  W-L 
Overall:  22-7 
Conference:  7-0 
Home:  6-1 
Away:  7-2 
Neutral:  9-4 
3 sets:  14-3 
4 sets:  6-2 
5 sets:  2-2 
   
Attendance  Dates  Total  Average 
Total:  29  5721  197 
Home:  2140  305 
Away:  2307  256 
Neutral:  13  1274  98 
  
  
  
  


 

Team Match-by-Match

 

         Attack     Serve        Block       
Date  Opponent  sp  ta  pct  ast  sa  se  re  dig  bs  ba  be  total  bhe  points 
Sept. 1  vs St. Norbert (Wis.)   38  14  121  .198  37  77  7.0  51.0 
Sept. 1  vs Grinnell (Iowa)   54  23  165  .188  46  119  14  14.0  76.0 
Sept. 2  vs Northland (Wis.)   35  73  .425  33  10  47  13  13.0  58.0 
Sept. 2  vs Westminster (Mo.)   35  87  .345  29  13  51  8.0  56.0 
Sept. 6  at Viterbo (Wis.)   46  36  164  .061  44  11  66  10  8.0  65.0 
Sept. 8  at Augsburg (Minn.)   45  17  148  .189  41  76  12  8.0  55.0 
Sept. 8  vs Northwestern (Minn.)  35  23  121  .099  32  47  7.0  48.0 
Sept. 9  vs St. Thomas (Minn.)   32  20  116  .103  31  53  14  10.0  45.0 
Sept. 9  vs St. Scholastica (MN)  42  14  90  .311  36  45  5.0  56.0 
Sept.15  LUTHER (IOWA)   40  32  136  .059  35  14  57  5.5  47.5 
Sept.20  at UW-Oshkosh   34  20  103  .136  33  41  6.0  49.0 
Sept.22  vs Elmhurst (Ill.)   54  18  157  .229  47  66  5.0  66.0 
Sept.23  at North Central (Ill.)  45  14  119  .261  44  54  7.0  55.0 
Sept.23  vs Wheaton (Ill.)   42  21  92  .228  36  12  35  3.0  57.0 
Sept.27  at UW-River Falls   35  12  78  .295  33  13  30  13  7.5  47.5 
Sept.30  UW-STOUT   47  20  126  .214  43  48  10  6.0  61.0 
Oct. 6  vs Gust. Adolphus (MN)   56  25  166  .187  52  73  6.0  63.0 
Oct. 6  at Wartburg (Iowa)   63  25  173  .220  60  71  10  9.0  81.0 
Oct. 7  vs Hamline (Minn.)   47  20  141  .191  44  76  10  7.0  61.0 
Oct. 7  vs Luther (Iowa)   65  31  180  .189  61  11  69  10  11.0  82.0 
Oct. 11  UW-EAU CLAIRE   48  22  148  .176  45  12  66  14  8.0  61.0 
Oct. 14  at UW-Platteville   38  16  111  .198  33  52  3.0  43.0 
Oct. 18  at Saint Mary's (Minn.)  63  27  170  .212  58  74  4.0  76.0 
Oct. 25  UW-WHITEWATER   37  17  137  .146  31  66  14  10.0  50.0 
Oct. 28  UW-STEVENS POINT   54  17  148  .250  54  80  6.0  65.0 
Nov. 2  UW-OSHKOSH   56  19  134  .276  51  13  60  18  11.0  80.0 
Nov. 4  UW-WHITEWATER   43  20  123  .187  42  60  5.0  51.0 
Nov. 9  vs Saint Benedict (MN)   61  24  146  .253  58  11  59  16  8.0  80.0 
Nov. 10  at Northwestern (Minn.)  40  21  142  .134  39  76  12  8.0  50.0 
UW-La Crosse 103  1330  577  3815  .197  1228  190  185  113  1794  102  228  44  216.0  12  1736.0 
Opponent 103  1059  578  3589  .134  991  110  155  188  1626  55  235  35  172.5  35  1341.5 

TEAM PER-GAME:

Sets played: 103
Kills per set: 12.91
Assists per set: 11.92
Service aces per set: 1.84
Reception errors per set: 1.10
Digs per set: 17.42
Blocks per set: 2.10
Ball handling errors per set: 0.12
Reception errors per set: 1.10
Points per set: 16.85

Overall record: 22-7 Conf: 7-0 Home: 6-1 Away: 7-2 Neutral: 9-4


 

Opponent Match-by-Match

 

OPPONENT STATS

         Attack     Serve        Block       
Date  Opponent  sp  ta  pct  ast  sa  se  re  dig  bs  ba  be  total  bhe  points 
Sept. 1  vs St. Norbert (Wis.)   27  15  105  .114  26  11  62  3.5  33.5 
Sept. 1  vs Grinnell (Iowa)   28  18  122  .082  27  63  2.5  38.5 
Sept. 2  vs Northland (Wis.)   12  23  80  -.138  12  14  35  0.0  12.0 
Sept. 2  vs Westminster (Mo.)   20  12  66  .121  18  24  4.0  25.0 
Sept. 6  at Viterbo (Wis.)   55  21  157  .217  48  10  11  67  30  18.0  74.0 
Sept. 8  at Augsburg (Minn.)   36  27  151  .060  36  75  10  5.0  44.0 
Sept. 8  vs Northwestern (Minn.)  41  20  115  .183  40  54  10  7.0  53.0 
Sept. 9  vs St. Thomas (Minn.)   47  20  123  .220  44  59  2.0  52.0 
Sept. 9  vs St. Scholastica (MN)  13  14  78  -.013  11  29  3.0  17.0 
Sept.15  LUTHER (IOWA)   41  20  125  .168  37  13  58  18  12.0  60.0 
Sept.20  at UW-Oshkosh   31  19  98  .122  29  41  12  7.0  40.0 
Sept.22  vs Elmhurst (Ill.)   45  22  148  .155  43  69  8.0  57.0 
Sept.23  at North Central (Ill.)  27  18  106  .085  26  51  6.0  37.0 
Sept.23  vs Wheaton (Ill.)   25  13  83  .145  24  12  20  3.0  30.0 
Sept.27  at UW-River Falls   16  18  67  -.030  16  31  10  6.0  23.0 
Sept.30  UW-STOUT   30  17  105  .124  28  48  4.0  38.0 
Oct. 6  vs Gust. Adolphus (MN)   56  20  155  .232  52  77  3.0  68.0 
Oct. 6  at Wartburg (Iowa)   57  22  155  .226  55  71  9.0  71.0 
Oct. 7  vs Hamline (Minn.)   24  20  127  .031  23  70  4.0  31.0 
Oct. 7  vs Luther (Iowa)   62  23  168  .232  53  11  70  7.0  80.0 
Oct. 11  UW-EAU CLAIRE   48  30  160  .112  45  68  18  10.0  58.0 
Oct. 14  at UW-Platteville   32  25  121  .058  29  48  2.0  35.0 
Oct. 18  at Saint Mary's (Minn.)  54  24  166  .181  46  69  18  9.0  68.0 
Oct. 25  UW-WHITEWATER   31  23  130  .062  30  68  12  7.0  42.0 
Oct. 28  UW-STEVENS POINT   48  23  156  .160  48  70  5.0  61.0 
Nov. 2  UW-OSHKOSH   39  17  124  .177  38  13  54  10  7.0  47.0 
Nov. 4  UW-WHITEWATER   37  20  131  .130  35  58  6.0  47.0 
Nov. 9  vs Saint Benedict (MN)   36  21  127  .118  35  11  51  12  6.0  47.0 
Nov. 10  at Northwestern (Minn.)  41  13  140  .200  37  66  6.5  52.5 
Opponent totals 103  1059  578  3589  .134  991  110  155  188  1626  55  235  35  172.5  35  1341.5 
UW-La Crosse 103  1330  577  3815  .197  1228  190  185  113  1794  102  228  44  216.0  12  1736.0 

OPPONENT PER-GAME:

Sets played: 103
Kills per set: 10.28
Assists per set: 9.62
Service aces per set: 1.07
Reception errors per set: 1.83
Digs per set: 15.79
Blocks per set: 1.67
Ball handling errors per set: 0.34
Reception errors per set: 1.83
Points per set: 13.02


 

Team Match-by-Match Comparison

 

   Attack     Serve 
Opponent  Score  SP  Kills  Atk Pct  Assists  SA  SE 
St. Norbert (Wis.)  3-0  38 /  27  .198 /  .114  37 /  26  6 /  9 /  11 
Grinnell (Iowa)  3-1  54 /  28  .188 /  .082  46 /  27  8 /  6 / 
Northland (Wis.)  3-0  35 /  12  .425 /  -.138  33 /  12  10 /  9 / 
Westminster (Mo.)  3-0  35 /  20  .345 /  .121  29 /  18  13 /  7 / 
Viterbo (Wis.)  2-3  46 /  55  .061 /  .217  44 /  48  11 /  9 /  10 
Augsburg (Minn.)  3-0  45 /  36  .189 /  .060  41 /  36  2 /  3 / 
Northwestern (Minn.)  0-3  35 /  41  .099 /  .183  32 /  40  6 /  4 / 
St. Thomas (Minn.)  0-3  32 /  47  .103 /  .220  31 /  44  3 /  4 / 
St. Scholastica (MN)  3-0  42 /  13  .311 /  -.013  36 /  11  9 /  6 / 
LUTHER (IOWA)  1-3  40 /  41  .059 /  .168  35 /  37  2 /  14 /  13 
UW-Oshkosh  3-0  34 /  31  .136 /  .122  33 /  29  9 /  4 / 
Elmhurst (Ill.)  3-1  54 /  45  .229 /  .155  47 /  43  7 /  5 / 
North Central (Ill.)  3-0  45 /  27  .261 /  .085  44 /  26  3 /  6 / 
Wheaton (Ill.)  3-0  42 /  25  .228 /  .145  36 /  24  12 /  3 / 
UW-River Falls  3-0  35 /  16  .295 /  -.030  33 /  16  5 /  13 / 
UW-STOUT  3-0  47 /  30  .214 /  .124  43 /  28  8 /  7 / 
Gust. Adolphus (MN)  1-3  56 /  56  .187 /  .232  52 /  52  1 /  8 / 
Wartburg (Iowa)  3-2  63 /  57  .220 /  .226  60 /  55  9 /  5 / 
Hamline (Minn.)  3-0  47 /  24  .191 /  .031  44 /  23  7 /  1 / 
Luther (Iowa)  2-3  65 /  62  .189 /  .232  61 /  53  6 /  11  3 / 
UW-EAU CLAIRE  3-1  48 /  48  .176 /  .112  45 /  45  5 /  12 / 
UW-Platteville  3-0  38 /  32  .198 /  .058  33 /  29  2 /  8 / 
Saint Mary's (Minn.)  3-2  63 /  54  .212 /  .181  58 /  46  9 /  6 / 
UW-WHITEWATER  3-0  37 /  31  .146 /  .062  31 /  30  3 /  5 / 
UW-STEVENS POINT  3-1  54 /  48  .250 /  .160  54 /  48  5 /  6 / 
UW-OSHKOSH  3-1  56 /  39  .276 /  .177  51 /  38  13 /  8 / 
UW-WHITEWATER  3-0  43 /  37  .187 /  .130  42 /  35  3 /  4 / 
Saint Benedict (MN)  3-1  61 /  36  .253 /  .118  58 /  35  11 /  4 / 
Northwestern (Minn.)  0-3  40 /  41  .134 /  .200  39 /  37  2 /  6 / 
Totals  72-31  103  1330 /  1059  .197 /  .134  1228 /  991  190 /  110  185 /  155 

Note: Match totals are displayed in the format TEAM/OPPONENT for each category

         Block    
opponent  RE  Dig  BS-BA  Total  BE  BHE 
St. Norbert (Wis.)  3 /  77 /  62  7-0 /  1-5  7.0 /  3.5  5 /  0 / 
Grinnell (Iowa)  8 /  119 /  63  14-0 /  1-3  14.0 /  2.5  1 /  1 / 
Northland (Wis.)  2 /  14  47 /  35  13-0 /  0-0  13.0 /  0.0  2 /  0 / 
Westminster (Mo.)  2 /  51 /  24  8-0 /  4-0  8.0 /  4.0  3 /  0 / 
Viterbo (Wis.)  1 /  11  66 /  67  3-10 /  3-30  8.0 /  18.0  1 /  0 / 
Augsburg (Minn.)  3 /  76 /  75  2-12 /  0-10  8.0 /  5.0  0 /  0 / 
Northwestern (Minn.)  5 /  47 /  54  4-6 /  2-10  7.0 /  7.0  1 /  1 / 
St. Thomas (Minn.)  3 /  53 /  59  3-14 /  1-2  10.0 /  2.0  1 /  0 / 
St. Scholastica (MN)  1 /  45 /  29  1-8 /  1-4  5.0 /  3.0  0 /  0 / 
LUTHER (IOWA)  7 /  57 /  58  1-9 /  3-18  5.5 /  12.0  6 /  0 / 
UW-Oshkosh  2 /  41 /  41  2-8 /  1-12  6.0 /  7.0  0 /  6 / 
Elmhurst (Ill.)  4 /  66 /  69  5-0 /  5-6  5.0 /  8.0  0 /  1 / 
North Central (Ill.)  4 /  54 /  51  7-0 /  6-0  7.0 /  6.0  0 /  0 / 
Wheaton (Ill.)  2 /  12  35 /  20  3-0 /  0-6  3.0 /  3.0  0 /  0 / 
UW-River Falls  1 /  30 /  31  1-13 /  1-10  7.5 /  6.0  1 /  1 / 
UW-STOUT  4 /  48 /  48  1-10 /  0-8  6.0 /  4.0  4 /  0 / 
Gust. Adolphus (MN)  9 /  73 /  77  2-8 /  1-4  6.0 /  3.0  5 /  0 / 
Wartburg (Iowa)  5 /  71 /  71  4-10 /  5-8  9.0 /  9.0  0 /  2 / 
Hamline (Minn.)  3 /  76 /  70  2-10 /  2-4  7.0 /  4.0  0 /  0 / 
Luther (Iowa)  11 /  69 /  70  6-10 /  6-2  11.0 /  7.0  0 /  0 / 
UW-EAU CLAIRE  0 /  66 /  68  1-14 /  1-18  8.0 /  10.0  4 /  0 / 
UW-Platteville  1 /  52 /  48  0-6 /  2-0  3.0 /  2.0  0 /  0 / 
Saint Mary's (Minn.)  5 /  74 /  69  0-8 /  0-18  4.0 /  9.0  1 /  0 / 
UW-WHITEWATER  4 /  66 /  68  3-14 /  1-12  10.0 /  7.0  3 /  0 / 
UW-STEVENS POINT  8 /  80 /  70  3-6 /  1-8  6.0 /  5.0  0 /  0 / 
UW-OSHKOSH  1 /  13  60 /  54  2-18 /  2-10  11.0 /  7.0  0 /  0 / 
UW-WHITEWATER  4 /  60 /  58  2-6 /  2-8  5.0 /  6.0  0 /  0 / 
Saint Benedict (MN)  5 /  11  59 /  51  0-16 /  0-12  8.0 /  6.0  3 /  0 / 
Northwestern (Minn.)  5 /  76 /  66  2-12 /  3-7  8.0 /  6.5  3 /  0 / 
Totals  113 /  188  1794 /  1626  102-228 /  55-235  216.0 /  172.5  44 /  35  12 /  35 

Note: Match totals are displayed in the format TEAM/OPPONENT for each category


 

Match Highs

 

INDIVIDUAL MATCH HIGHS

ATTACK PERCENT (K-E-TA) minimum 12 kills
.619 (13- 0-21)  Jessica Jablonski  vs Luther (Iowa) (Sept.15,2017) 
.524 (12- 1-21)  Stephanie Henk  vs Westminster (Mo.) (Sept. 2,2017) 
.483 (15- 1-29)  Stephanie Henk  vs St. Norbert (Wis.) (Sept. 1,2017) 
.429 (15- 3-28)  Kathryn Maas  vs Saint Benedict (MN) (Nov. 9, 2017) 
.375 (13- 4-24)  Stephanie Henk  vs St. Scholastica (MN) (Sept. 9,2017) 
.360 (22- 4-50)  Stephanie Henk  vs Luther (Iowa) (Oct. 7, 2017) 
.333 (17- 4-39)  Marisa Johnson  at Saint Mary's (Minn.) (Oct. 18,2017) 
.333 (13- 4-27)  Jessica Jablonski  vs Luther (Iowa) (Oct. 7, 2017) 
.333 (15- 3-36)  Stephanie Henk  vs UW-Stevens Point (Oct. 28,2017) 
.325 (17- 4-40)  Stephanie Henk  at Augsburg (Minn.) (Sept. 8,2017) 

KILLS (K-E-TA)
22 (22- 4-50) 5s  Stephanie Henk  vs Luther (Iowa) (Oct. 7, 2017) 
21 (21-11-51) 5s  Stephanie Henk  at Saint Mary's (Minn.) (Oct. 18,2017) 
20 (20- 7-49) 4s  Stephanie Henk  vs Elmhurst (Ill.) (Sept.22,2017) 
18 (18- 7-40) 4s  Stephanie Henk  vs UW-Oshkosh (Nov. 2, 2017) 
17 (17- 4-40) 3s  Stephanie Henk  at Augsburg (Minn.) (Sept. 8,2017) 
17 (17- 4-39) 5s  Marisa Johnson  at Saint Mary's (Minn.) (Oct. 18,2017) 
15 (15- 5-36) 5s  Marisa Johnson  at Viterbo (Wis.) (Sept. 6,2017) 
15 (15- 1-29) 3s  Stephanie Henk  vs St. Norbert (Wis.) (Sept. 1,2017) 
15 (15- 3-28) 4s  Kathryn Maas  vs Saint Benedict (MN) (Nov. 9, 2017) 
15 (15- 3-36) 4s  Stephanie Henk  vs UW-Stevens Point (Oct. 28,2017) 

KILLS 3-SETS (K-E-TA)
17 (17- 4-40)  Stephanie Henk  at Augsburg (Minn.) (Sept. 8,2017) 
15 (15- 1-29)  Stephanie Henk  vs St. Norbert (Wis.) (Sept. 1,2017) 
13 (13- 4-24)  Stephanie Henk  vs St. Scholastica (MN) (Sept. 9,2017) 
13 (13- 4-33)  Marisa Johnson  at North Central (Ill.) (Sept.23,2017) 
12 (12- 6-32)  Stephanie Henk  at UW-Oshkosh (Sept.20,2017) 

KILLS 4-SETS (K-E-TA)
20 (20- 7-49)  Stephanie Henk  vs Elmhurst (Ill.) (Sept.22,2017) 
18 (18- 7-40)  Stephanie Henk  vs UW-Oshkosh (Nov. 2, 2017) 
15 (15- 7-30)  Stephanie Henk  vs Saint Benedict (MN) (Nov. 9, 2017) 
15 (15- 3-28)  Kathryn Maas  vs Saint Benedict (MN) (Nov. 9, 2017) 
15 (15- 3-36)  Stephanie Henk  vs UW-Stevens Point (Oct. 28,2017) 

KILLS 5-SETS (K-E-TA)
22 (22- 4-50)  Stephanie Henk  vs Luther (Iowa) (Oct. 7, 2017) 
21 (21-11-51)  Stephanie Henk  at Saint Mary's (Minn.) (Oct. 18,2017) 
17 (17- 4-39)  Marisa Johnson  at Saint Mary's (Minn.) (Oct. 18,2017) 
15 (15- 4-45)  Stephanie Henk  at Wartburg (Iowa) (Oct. 6, 2017) 
15 (15- 5-36)  Marisa Johnson  at Viterbo (Wis.) (Sept. 6,2017) 

TOTAL ATTEMPTS (K-E-TA)
51 (21-11-51) 5s  Stephanie Henk  at Saint Mary's (Minn.) (Oct. 18,2017) 
50 (22- 4-50) 5s  Stephanie Henk  vs Luther (Iowa) (Oct. 7, 2017) 
49 (20- 7-49) 4s  Stephanie Henk  vs Elmhurst (Ill.) (Sept.22,2017) 
45 (15- 4-45) 5s  Stephanie Henk  at Wartburg (Iowa) (Oct. 6, 2017) 
43 (11- 9-43) 4s  Marisa Johnson  vs Grinnell (Iowa) (Sept. 1,2017) 
42 (13- 7-42) 4s  Stephanie Henk  vs Gust. Adolphus (MN) (Oct. 6, 2017) 
42 (14-10-42) 5s  Stephanie Henk  at Viterbo (Wis.) (Sept. 6,2017) 
41 (14- 7-41) 4s  Marisa Johnson  vs Gust. Adolphus (MN) (Oct. 6, 2017) 
40 (18- 7-40) 4s  Stephanie Henk  vs UW-Oshkosh (Nov. 2, 2017) 
40 (17- 4-40) 3s  Stephanie Henk  at Augsburg (Minn.) (Sept. 8,2017) 

TOTAL ATTEMPTS 3-SETS (K-E-TA)
40 (17- 4-40)  Stephanie Henk  at Augsburg (Minn.) (Sept. 8,2017) 
37 ( 8- 6-37)  Rachel Barthel  vs St. Thomas (Minn.) (Sept. 9,2017) 
37 (10- 3-37)  Stephanie Henk  vs UW-Whitewater (Oct. 25,2017) 
37 (10- 6-37)  Stephanie Henk  vs Northwestern (Minn.) (Sept. 8,2017) 
35 ( 7- 6-35)  Marisa Johnson  vs UW-Whitewater (Oct. 25,2017) 

TOTAL ATTEMPTS 4-SETS (K-E-TA)
49 (20- 7-49)  Stephanie Henk  vs Elmhurst (Ill.) (Sept.22,2017) 
43 (11- 9-43)  Marisa Johnson  vs Grinnell (Iowa) (Sept. 1,2017) 
42 (13- 7-42)  Stephanie Henk  vs Gust. Adolphus (MN) (Oct. 6, 2017) 
41 (14- 7-41)  Marisa Johnson  vs Gust. Adolphus (MN) (Oct. 6, 2017) 
40 (18- 7-40)  Stephanie Henk  vs UW-Oshkosh (Nov. 2, 2017) 

TOTAL ATTEMPTS 5-SETS (K-E-TA)
51 (21-11-51)  Stephanie Henk  at Saint Mary's (Minn.) (Oct. 18,2017) 
50 (22- 4-50)  Stephanie Henk  vs Luther (Iowa) (Oct. 7, 2017) 
45 (15- 4-45)  Stephanie Henk  at Wartburg (Iowa) (Oct. 6, 2017) 
42 (14-10-42)  Stephanie Henk  at Viterbo (Wis.) (Sept. 6,2017) 
39 (17- 4-39)  Marisa Johnson  at Saint Mary's (Minn.) (Oct. 18,2017) 

POINTS
24.5 (22- 0- 2.5) 5s  Stephanie Henk  vs Luther (Iowa) (Oct. 7, 2017) 
24.0 (18- 4- 2.0) 4s  Stephanie Henk  vs UW-Oshkosh (Nov. 2, 2017) 
21.0 (21- 0- 0.0) 5s  Stephanie Henk  at Saint Mary's (Minn.) (Oct. 18,2017) 
21.0 (20- 1- 0.0) 4s  Stephanie Henk  vs Elmhurst (Ill.) (Sept.22,2017) 
19.5 (17- 2- 0.5) 5s  Marisa Johnson  at Saint Mary's (Minn.) (Oct. 18,2017) 

POINTS 3-SETS
19.0 (13- 5- 1.0)  Stephanie Henk  vs St. Scholastica (MN) (Sept. 9,2017) 
18.5 (17- 0- 1.5)  Stephanie Henk  at Augsburg (Minn.) (Sept. 8,2017) 
18.0 (15- 1- 2.0)  Stephanie Henk  vs St. Norbert (Wis.) (Sept. 1,2017) 
15.0 (12- 2- 1.0)  Stephanie Henk  vs Westminster (Mo.) (Sept. 2,2017) 
14.5 (12- 1- 1.5)  Marisa Johnson  vs Hamline (Minn.) (Oct. 7, 2017) 

POINTS 4-SETS
24.0 (18- 4- 2.0)  Stephanie Henk  vs UW-Oshkosh (Nov. 2, 2017) 
21.0 (20- 1- 0.0)  Stephanie Henk  vs Elmhurst (Ill.) (Sept.22,2017) 
19.0 (15- 3- 1.0)  Marisa Johnson  vs UW-Eau Claire (Oct. 11,2017) 
16.5 (15- 1- 0.5)  Stephanie Henk  vs Saint Benedict (MN) (Nov. 9, 2017) 
16.5 (15- 0- 1.5)  Kathryn Maas  vs Saint Benedict (MN) (Nov. 9, 2017) 

POINTS 5-SETS
24.5 (22- 0- 2.5)  Stephanie Henk  vs Luther (Iowa) (Oct. 7, 2017) 
21.0 (21- 0- 0.0)  Stephanie Henk  at Saint Mary's (Minn.) (Oct. 18,2017) 
19.5 (17- 2- 0.5)  Marisa Johnson  at Saint Mary's (Minn.) (Oct. 18,2017) 
19.0 (14- 3- 2.0)  Stephanie Henk  at Viterbo (Wis.) (Sept. 6,2017) 
17.5 (15- 2- 0.5)  Stephanie Henk  at Wartburg (Iowa) (Oct. 6, 2017) 

ASSISTS
56 (5s)  Maddie Entinger  vs Luther (Iowa) (Oct. 7, 2017) 
54 (5s)  Maddie Entinger  at Wartburg (Iowa) (Oct. 6, 2017) 
54 (5s)  Maddie Entinger  at Saint Mary's (Minn.) (Oct. 18,2017) 
51 (4s)  Maddie Entinger  vs Saint Benedict (MN) (Nov. 9, 2017) 
47 (4s)  Maddie Entinger  vs UW-Oshkosh (Nov. 2, 2017) 

ASSISTS 3-SETS
41  Maddie Entinger  at North Central (Ill.) (Sept.23,2017) 
39  Maddie Entinger  vs UW-Stout (Sept.30,2017) 
35  Maddie Entinger  at Northwestern (Minn.) (Nov. 10,2017) 
35  Maddie Entinger  vs UW-Whitewater (Nov. 4, 2017) 
32  Maddie Entinger  at Augsburg (Minn.) (Sept. 8,2017) 

ASSISTS 4-SETS
51  Maddie Entinger  vs Saint Benedict (MN) (Nov. 9, 2017) 
47  Maddie Entinger  vs UW-Oshkosh (Nov. 2, 2017) 
44  Maddie Entinger  vs Gust. Adolphus (MN) (Oct. 6, 2017) 
42  Maddie Entinger  vs UW-Eau Claire (Oct. 11,2017) 
42  Maddie Entinger  vs UW-Stevens Point (Oct. 28,2017) 

ASSISTS 5-SETS
56  Maddie Entinger  vs Luther (Iowa) (Oct. 7, 2017) 
54  Maddie Entinger  at Saint Mary's (Minn.) (Oct. 18,2017) 
54  Maddie Entinger  at Wartburg (Iowa) (Oct. 6, 2017) 
44  Maddie Entinger  at Viterbo (Wis.) (Sept. 6,2017) 
Halle Barnabo  at Wartburg (Iowa) (Oct. 6, 2017) 

DIGS
31 (3s)  Stevie Winer  vs Hamline (Minn.) (Oct. 7, 2017) 
25 (4s)  Halle Barnabo  vs Elmhurst (Ill.) (Sept.22,2017) 
25 (4s)  Marisa Johnson  vs Grinnell (Iowa) (Sept. 1,2017) 
23 (4s)  Halle Barnabo  vs Gust. Adolphus (MN) (Oct. 6, 2017) 
23 (3s)  Halle Barnabo  at Augsburg (Minn.) (Sept. 8,2017) 

DIGS 3-SETS
31  Stevie Winer  vs Hamline (Minn.) (Oct. 7, 2017) 
23  Halle Barnabo  at Augsburg (Minn.) (Sept. 8,2017) 
22  Halle Barnabo  vs St. Norbert (Wis.) (Sept. 1,2017) 
21  Halle Barnabo  vs UW-Whitewater (Nov. 4, 2017) 
19  Rachel Barthel  at Augsburg (Minn.) (Sept. 8,2017) 

DIGS 4-SETS
25  Halle Barnabo  vs Elmhurst (Ill.) (Sept.22,2017) 
25  Marisa Johnson  vs Grinnell (Iowa) (Sept. 1,2017) 
23  Halle Barnabo  vs Gust. Adolphus (MN) (Oct. 6, 2017) 
22  Paige Schmidt  vs Grinnell (Iowa) (Sept. 1,2017) 
22  Halle Barnabo  vs UW-Eau Claire (Oct. 11,2017) 

DIGS 5-SETS
23  Halle Barnabo  at Viterbo (Wis.) (Sept. 6,2017) 
19  Marisa Johnson  at Saint Mary's (Minn.) (Oct. 18,2017) 
19  Halle Barnabo  at Saint Mary's (Minn.) (Oct. 18,2017) 
18  Paige Schmidt  at Wartburg (Iowa) (Oct. 6, 2017) 
17  Halle Barnabo  at Wartburg (Iowa) (Oct. 6, 2017) 

ACES
Lakken Meredith  vs Elmhurst (Ill.) (Sept.22,2017) 
Stephanie Henk  vs St. Scholastica (MN) (Sept. 9,2017) 
Marisa Johnson  vs Westminster (Mo.) (Sept. 2,2017) 
Stephanie Henk  vs UW-Oshkosh (Nov. 2, 2017) 
Stevie Winer  vs Northland (Wis.) (Sept. 2,2017) 

BLOCKS (BS-BA)
8 ( 1- 7)  Kathryn Maas  vs UW-Oshkosh (Nov. 2, 2017) 
7 ( 2- 5)  Kathryn Maas  vs St. Thomas (Minn.) (Sept. 9,2017) 
6 ( 2- 4)  Kathryn Maas  at Augsburg (Minn.) (Sept. 8,2017) 
6 ( 2- 4)  Jessica Jablonski  vs Luther (Iowa) (Oct. 7, 2017) 
6 ( 1- 5)  Jessica Jablonski  vs UW-Whitewater (Oct. 25,2017) 
6 ( 1- 5)  Jessica Jablonski  at Northwestern (Minn.) (Nov. 10,2017) 
5 ( 2- 3)  Kathryn Maas  vs Gust. Adolphus (MN) (Oct. 6, 2017) 
5 ( 2- 3)  Kathryn Maas  at Wartburg (Iowa) (Oct. 6, 2017) 
5 ( 0- 5)  Jessica Jablonski  vs Saint Benedict (MN) (Nov. 9, 2017) 
4 ( 4- 0)  Kathryn Maas  vs Grinnell (Iowa) (Sept. 1,2017) 


TEAM MATCH HIGHS

ATTACK PERCENT (K-E-TA)
.425 (35- 4- 73)  vs Northland (Wis.) (Sept. 2,2017) 
.345 (35- 5- 87)  vs Westminster (Mo.) (Sept. 2,2017) 
.311 (42-14- 90)  vs St. Scholastica (MN) (Sept. 9,2017) 
.295 (35-12- 78)  at UW-River Falls (Sept.27,2017) 
.276 (56-19-134)  vs UW-Oshkosh (Nov. 2, 2017) 
.261 (45-14-119)  at North Central (Ill.) (Sept.23,2017) 
.253 (61-24-146)  vs Saint Benedict (MN) (Nov. 9, 2017) 
.250 (54-17-148)  vs UW-Stevens Point (Oct. 28,2017) 
.229 (54-18-157)  vs Elmhurst (Ill.) (Sept.22,2017) 
.228 (42-21- 92)  vs Wheaton (Ill.) (Sept.23,2017) 

KILLS (K-E-TA)
65 (65-31-180) 5s  vs Luther (Iowa) (Oct. 7, 2017) 
63 (63-25-173) 5s  at Wartburg (Iowa) (Oct. 6, 2017) 
63 (63-27-170) 5s  at Saint Mary's (Minn.) (Oct. 18,2017) 
61 (61-24-146) 4s  vs Saint Benedict (MN) (Nov. 9, 2017) 
56 (56-25-166) 4s  vs Gust. Adolphus (MN) (Oct. 6, 2017) 
56 (56-19-134) 4s  vs UW-Oshkosh (Nov. 2, 2017) 
54 (54-17-148) 4s  vs UW-Stevens Point (Oct. 28,2017) 
54 (54-23-165) 4s  vs Grinnell (Iowa) (Sept. 1,2017) 
54 (54-18-157) 4s  vs Elmhurst (Ill.) (Sept.22,2017) 
48 (48-22-148) 4s  vs UW-Eau Claire (Oct. 11,2017) 

KILLS 3-SETS (K-E-TA)
47 (47-20-141)  vs Hamline (Minn.) (Oct. 7, 2017) 
47 (47-20-126)  vs UW-Stout (Sept.30,2017) 
45 (45-17-148)  at Augsburg (Minn.) (Sept. 8,2017) 
45 (45-14-119)  at North Central (Ill.) (Sept.23,2017) 
43 (43-20-123)  vs UW-Whitewater (Nov. 4, 2017) 

KILLS 4-SETS (K-E-TA)
61 (61-24-146)  vs Saint Benedict (MN) (Nov. 9, 2017) 
56 (56-25-166)  vs Gust. Adolphus (MN) (Oct. 6, 2017) 
56 (56-19-134)  vs UW-Oshkosh (Nov. 2, 2017) 
54 (54-17-148)  vs UW-Stevens Point (Oct. 28,2017) 
54 (54-23-165)  vs Grinnell (Iowa) (Sept. 1,2017) 

KILLS 5-SETS (K-E-TA)
65 (65-31-180)  vs Luther (Iowa) (Oct. 7, 2017) 
63 (63-27-170)  at Saint Mary's (Minn.) (Oct. 18,2017) 
63 (63-25-173)  at Wartburg (Iowa) (Oct. 6, 2017) 
46 (46-36-164)  at Viterbo (Wis.) (Sept. 6,2017) 

TOTAL ATTEMPTS (K-E-TA)
180 (65-31-180) 5s  vs Luther (Iowa) (Oct. 7, 2017) 
173 (63-25-173) 5s  at Wartburg (Iowa) (Oct. 6, 2017) 
170 (63-27-170) 5s  at Saint Mary's (Minn.) (Oct. 18,2017) 
166 (56-25-166) 4s  vs Gust. Adolphus (MN) (Oct. 6, 2017) 
165 (54-23-165) 4s  vs Grinnell (Iowa) (Sept. 1,2017) 
164 (46-36-164) 5s  at Viterbo (Wis.) (Sept. 6,2017) 
157 (54-18-157) 4s  vs Elmhurst (Ill.) (Sept.22,2017) 
148 (45-17-148) 3s  at Augsburg (Minn.) (Sept. 8,2017) 
148 (54-17-148) 4s  vs UW-Stevens Point (Oct. 28,2017) 
148 (48-22-148) 4s  vs UW-Eau Claire (Oct. 11,2017) 

TOTAL ATTEMPTS 3-SETS (K-E-TA)
148 (45-17-148)  at Augsburg (Minn.) (Sept. 8,2017) 
142 (40-21-142)  at Northwestern (Minn.) (Nov. 10,2017) 
141 (47-20-141)  vs Hamline (Minn.) (Oct. 7, 2017) 
137 (37-17-137)  vs UW-Whitewater (Oct. 25,2017) 
126 (47-20-126)  vs UW-Stout (Sept.30,2017) 

TOTAL ATTEMPTS 4-SETS (K-E-TA)
166 (56-25-166)  vs Gust. Adolphus (MN) (Oct. 6, 2017) 
165 (54-23-165)  vs Grinnell (Iowa) (Sept. 1,2017) 
157 (54-18-157)  vs Elmhurst (Ill.) (Sept.22,2017) 
148 (54-17-148)  vs UW-Stevens Point (Oct. 28,2017) 
148 (48-22-148)  vs UW-Eau Claire (Oct. 11,2017) 

TOTAL ATTEMPTS 5-SETS (K-E-TA)
180 (65-31-180)  vs Luther (Iowa) (Oct. 7, 2017) 
173 (63-25-173)  at Wartburg (Iowa) (Oct. 6, 2017) 
170 (63-27-170)  at Saint Mary's (Minn.) (Oct. 18,2017) 
164 (46-36-164)  at Viterbo (Wis.) (Sept. 6,2017) 

ASSISTS
61 (5s)  vs Luther (Iowa) (Oct. 7, 2017) 
60 (5s)  at Wartburg (Iowa) (Oct. 6, 2017) 
58 (4s)  vs Saint Benedict (MN) (Nov. 9, 2017) 
58 (5s)  at Saint Mary's (Minn.) (Oct. 18,2017) 
54 (4s)  vs UW-Stevens Point (Oct. 28,2017) 

ASSISTS 3-SETS
44  at North Central (Ill.) (Sept.23,2017) 
44  vs Hamline (Minn.) (Oct. 7, 2017) 
43  vs UW-Stout (Sept.30,2017) 
42  vs UW-Whitewater (Nov. 4, 2017) 
41  at Augsburg (Minn.) (Sept. 8,2017) 

ASSISTS 4-SETS
58  vs Saint Benedict (MN) (Nov. 9, 2017) 
54  vs UW-Stevens Point (Oct. 28,2017) 
52  vs Gust. Adolphus (MN) (Oct. 6, 2017) 
51  vs UW-Oshkosh (Nov. 2, 2017) 
47  vs Elmhurst (Ill.) (Sept.22,2017) 

ASSISTS 5-SETS
61  vs Luther (Iowa) (Oct. 7, 2017) 
60  at Wartburg (Iowa) (Oct. 6, 2017) 
58  at Saint Mary's (Minn.) (Oct. 18,2017) 
44  at Viterbo (Wis.) (Sept. 6,2017) 

DIGS
119 (4s)  vs Grinnell (Iowa) (Sept. 1,2017) 
80 (4s)  vs UW-Stevens Point (Oct. 28,2017) 
77 (3s)  vs St. Norbert (Wis.) (Sept. 1,2017) 
76 (3s)  at Northwestern (Minn.) (Nov. 10,2017) 
76 (3s)  vs Hamline (Minn.) (Oct. 7, 2017) 

DIGS 3-SETS
77  vs St. Norbert (Wis.) (Sept. 1,2017) 
76  at Augsburg (Minn.) (Sept. 8,2017) 
76  vs Hamline (Minn.) (Oct. 7, 2017) 
76  at Northwestern (Minn.) (Nov. 10,2017) 
66  vs UW-Whitewater (Oct. 25,2017) 

DIGS 4-SETS
119  vs Grinnell (Iowa) (Sept. 1,2017) 
80  vs UW-Stevens Point (Oct. 28,2017) 
73  vs Gust. Adolphus (MN) (Oct. 6, 2017) 
66  vs Elmhurst (Ill.) (Sept.22,2017) 
66  vs UW-Eau Claire (Oct. 11,2017) 

DIGS 5-SETS
74  at Saint Mary's (Minn.) (Oct. 18,2017) 
71  at Wartburg (Iowa) (Oct. 6, 2017) 
69  vs Luther (Iowa) (Oct. 7, 2017) 
66  at Viterbo (Wis.) (Sept. 6,2017) 

ACES
13  vs UW-Oshkosh (Nov. 2, 2017) 
13  vs Westminster (Mo.) (Sept. 2,2017) 
12  vs Wheaton (Ill.) (Sept.23,2017) 
11  at Viterbo (Wis.) (Sept. 6,2017) 
11  vs Saint Benedict (MN) (Nov. 9, 2017) 

BLOCKS
14.0  vs Grinnell (Iowa) (Sept. 1,2017) 
13.0  vs Northland (Wis.) (Sept. 2,2017) 
11.0  vs UW-Oshkosh (Nov. 2, 2017) 
11.0  vs Luther (Iowa) (Oct. 7, 2017) 
10.0  vs UW-Whitewater (Oct. 25,2017) 
10.0  vs St. Thomas (Minn.) (Sept. 9,2017) 
9.0  at Wartburg (Iowa) (Oct. 6, 2017) 
8.0  at Augsburg (Minn.) (Sept. 8,2017) 
8.0  vs Westminster (Mo.) (Sept. 2,2017) 
8.0  at Northwestern (Minn.) (Nov. 10,2017) 


 

Individual Match-by-Match

 


 

Match-by-Match KILLS-ERRORS-ATTEMPTS

 

Kills-Errors-Attempts  1   2   3   4   5   6  
Opponent  Date  Score  WL  Johnson,M  Winer,Ste  Barnabo,H  Schmidt,P  Conway,Co  Hoeffel,L 
vs St. Norbert (Wis.)   Sept. 1   3-0   6-7-32  0-0-0  0-0-2  0-0-1  DNP  5-2-13 
vs Grinnell (Iowa)   Sept. 1   3-1   11-9-43  DNP  0-0-1  2-0-7  0-0-1  8-1-14 
vs Northland (Wis.)   Sept. 2   3-0   8-0-11  0-0-2  0-0-0  0-0-0  0-0-1  2-1-5 
vs Westminster (Mo.)   Sept. 2   3-0   3-3-17  0-0-0  0-0-1  0-0-0  DNP  4-0-11 
at Viterbo (Wis.)   Sept. 6   2-3   15-5-36  0-0-0  0-0-0  1-1-2  DNP  10-6-29 
at Augsburg (Minn.)   Sept. 8   3-0   DNP  DNP  0-0-0  2-0-4  0-0-0  11-3-29 
vs Northwestern (Minn.)   Sept. 8   0-3   0-0-1  DNP  0-0-0  0-0-2  DNP  8-5-23 
vs St. Thomas (Minn.)   Sept. 9   0-3   DNP  DNP  0-1-1  0-0-1  0-0-0  5-2-20 
vs St. Scholastica (MN)   Sept. 9   3-0   DNP  0-0-0  0-0-0  DNP  0-0-0  5-1-12 
LUTHER (IOWA)   Sept.15   1-3   DNP  0-0-0  0-1-2  2-0-3  DNP  8-5-25 
at UW-Oshkosh   Sept.20   3-0   DNP  DNP  0-1-1  0-0-1  DNP  9-2-20 
vs Elmhurst (Ill.)   Sept.22   3-1   7-1-12  0-0-0  0-0-0  0-1-2  0-0-0  8-3-28 
at North Central (Ill.)   Sept.23   3-0   13-4-33  0-0-0  0-0-0  0-0-2  DNP  10-2-21 
vs Wheaton (Ill.)   Sept.23   3-0   8-0-12  DNP  0-0-1  0-1-2  DNP  0-2-3 
at UW-River Falls   Sept.27   3-0   7-4-18  0-0-0  0-0-0  0-0-0  DNP  7-1-13 
UW-STOUT   Sept.30   3-0   8-9-30  0-0-0  0-0-1  0-0-1  DNP  9-4-23 
vs Gust. Adolphus (MN)   Oct. 6   1-3   14-7-41  DNP  0-0-1  0-0-1  DNP  5-5-30 
at Wartburg (Iowa)   Oct. 6   3-2   10-11-37  0-0-0  0-0-1  1-0-3  DNP  13-4-29 
vs Hamline (Minn.)   Oct. 7   3-0   12-2-33  0-0-2  0-0-0  2-0-3  0-0-1  11-4-25 
vs Luther (Iowa)   Oct. 7   2-3   6-7-26  0-0-0  0-0-0  1-3-5  0-0-0  7-4-18 
UW-EAU CLAIRE   Oct. 11   3-1   15-5-37  DNP  0-0-0  0-1-2  DNP  11-3-26 
at UW-Platteville   Oct. 14   3-0   11-5-26  DNP  0-0-1  0-3-3  DNP  4-1-15 
at Saint Mary's (Minn.)   Oct. 18   3-2   17-4-39  DNP  0-1-2  2-0-4  DNP  2-2-8 
UW-WHITEWATER   Oct. 25   3-0   7-6-35  DNP  0-0-1  1-0-1  DNP  5-1-16 
UW-STEVENS POINT   Oct. 28   3-1   12-4-33  2-1-6  0-0-0  0-0-0  0-0-0  9-1-16 
UW-OSHKOSH   Nov. 2   3-1   7-5-23  DNP  0-0-0  0-0-1  DNP  9-2-21 
UW-WHITEWATER   Nov. 4   3-0   10-4-33  DNP  0-0-1  1-0-2  DNP  6-1-17 
vs Saint Benedict (MN)   Nov. 9   3-1   10-5-30  DNP  0-0-0  0-0-3  DNP  9-4-25 
at Northwestern (Minn.)   Nov. 10   0-3   8-3-28  0-0-1  0-0-0  0-1-3  DNP  5-2-23 
  
Kills-Errors-Attempts  7   9   10  11  12  13 
Opponent  Date  Score  WL  Entinger   Fox,Abbey  Maas,Kath  Barthel,R  Meredith   Henk,Step 
vs St. Norbert (Wis.)   Sept. 1   3-0   1-2-7  DNP  4-1-16  0-0-0  0-0-0  15-1-29 
vs Grinnell (Iowa)   Sept. 1   3-1   5-2-11  0-0-0  7-2-21  0-0-3  0-0-0  13-6-35 
vs Northland (Wis.)   Sept. 2   3-0   0-0-4  1-0-3  3-0-6  6-1-14  0-0-0  2-0-4 
vs Westminster (Mo.)   Sept. 2   3-0   3-1-7  DNP  9-0-19  DNP  0-0-0  12-1-21 
at Viterbo (Wis.)   Sept. 6   2-3   0-2-9  0-0-0  3-5-22  0-3-5  0-0-0  14-10-42 
at Augsburg (Minn.)   Sept. 8   3-0   2-1-13  DNP  5-3-20  3-4-25  0-0-0  17-4-40 
vs Northwestern (Minn.)   Sept. 8   0-3   3-2-11  DNP  4-2-13  4-3-13  0-0-0  10-6-37 
vs St. Thomas (Minn.)   Sept. 9   0-3   4-0-8  DNP  4-4-15  8-6-37  0-0-0  8-4-25 
vs St. Scholastica (MN)   Sept. 9   3-0   3-0-4  0-0-0  5-2-15  10-3-22  0-0-0  13-4-24 
LUTHER (IOWA)   Sept.15   1-3   1-1-8  0-0-0  DNP  3-9-25  0-0-0  8-13-37 
at UW-Oshkosh   Sept.20   3-0   2-0-5  DNP  DNP  5-4-21  0-0-0  12-6-32 
vs Elmhurst (Ill.)   Sept.22   3-1   2-0-5  DNP  DNP  4-3-16  1-0-1  20-7-49 
at North Central (Ill.)   Sept.23   3-0   2-1-6  DNP  5-1-9  0-1-3  0-0-0  9-3-31 
vs Wheaton (Ill.)   Sept.23   3-0   1-0-1  DNP  8-1-18  4-2-7  0-0-0  9-9-26 
at UW-River Falls   Sept.27   3-0   2-1-4  0-0-0  2-0-8  0-0-1  0-0-0  10-2-16 
UW-STOUT   Sept.30   3-0   1-0-4  0-0-0  10-1-18  0-1-2  0-0-0  10-4-31 
vs Gust. Adolphus (MN)   Oct. 6   1-3   4-0-7  DNP  11-3-21  0-1-1  0-0-0  13-7-42 
at Wartburg (Iowa)   Oct. 6   3-2   1-2-6  DNP  11-1-24  0-0-0  0-0-0  15-4-45 
vs Hamline (Minn.)   Oct. 7   3-0   1-0-6  0-2-6  7-3-21  0-2-4  0-0-0  8-3-22 
vs Luther (Iowa)   Oct. 7   2-3   2-1-13  DNP  11-6-27  3-2-14  0-0-0  22-4-50 
UW-EAU CLAIRE   Oct. 11   3-1   1-1-5  DNP  6-3-17  0-1-2  0-0-0  8-7-37 
at UW-Platteville   Oct. 14   3-0   1-1-6  DNP  7-1-15  0-0-0  0-0-1  10-3-27 
at Saint Mary's (Minn.)   Oct. 18   3-2   3-0-7  DNP  7-4-21  DNP  0-0-0  21-11-51 
UW-WHITEWATER   Oct. 25   3-0   4-0-7  DNP  6-0-14  DNP  0-0-0  10-3-37 
UW-STEVENS POINT   Oct. 28   3-1   3-0-6  0-0-2  4-5-21  DNP  0-0-0  15-3-36 
UW-OSHKOSH   Nov. 2   3-1   4-0-5  DNP  10-2-23  DNP  0-0-0  18-7-40 
UW-WHITEWATER   Nov. 4   3-0   1-0-4  DNP  8-4-22  DNP  0-0-0  12-7-29 
vs Saint Benedict (MN)   Nov. 9   3-1   4-1-8  DNP  15-3-28  DNP  0-0-0  15-7-30 
at Northwestern (Minn.)   Nov. 10   0-3   2-0-6  DNP  11-3-29  DNP  0-0-0  6-8-29 
  
Kills-Errors-Attempts  14  16  17  18 
Opponent  Date  Score  WL  Rechner,M  Roou,Erin  Pochman,R  Jablonski 
vs St. Norbert (Wis.)   Sept. 1   3-0   2-0-2  DNP  DNP  5-1-19 
vs Grinnell (Iowa)   Sept. 1   3-1   2-0-7  DNP  0-1-2  6-2-20 
vs Northland (Wis.)   Sept. 2   3-0   6-2-12  0-0-0  4-0-6  3-0-5 
vs Westminster (Mo.)   Sept. 2   3-0   DNP  DNP  DNP  4-0-11 
at Viterbo (Wis.)   Sept. 6   2-3   DNP  DNP  DNP  3-4-19 
at Augsburg (Minn.)   Sept. 8   3-0   DNP  DNP  DNP  5-2-17 
vs Northwestern (Minn.)   Sept. 8   0-3   1-1-3  0-0-1  DNP  5-4-17 
vs St. Thomas (Minn.)   Sept. 9   0-3   0-0-1  DNP  DNP  3-3-8 
vs St. Scholastica (MN)   Sept. 9   3-0   0-3-5  DNP  0-0-0  6-1-8 
LUTHER (IOWA)   Sept.15   1-3   1-2-6  DNP  4-1-9  13-0-21 
at UW-Oshkosh   Sept.20   3-0   DNP  DNP  2-2-7  4-5-16 
vs Elmhurst (Ill.)   Sept.22   3-1   DNP  1-0-3  3-1-17  8-2-24 
at North Central (Ill.)   Sept.23   3-0   DNP  DNP  DNP  6-2-14 
vs Wheaton (Ill.)   Sept.23   3-0   4-2-8  DNP  DNP  8-4-14 
at UW-River Falls   Sept.27   3-0   DNP  DNP  DNP  7-4-18 
UW-STOUT   Sept.30   3-0   DNP  DNP  DNP  9-1-16 
vs Gust. Adolphus (MN)   Oct. 6   1-3   DNP  DNP  DNP  9-2-22 
at Wartburg (Iowa)   Oct. 6   3-2   DNP  DNP  DNP  12-3-28 
vs Hamline (Minn.)   Oct. 7   3-0   0-0-0  DNP  DNP  6-4-18 
vs Luther (Iowa)   Oct. 7   2-3   DNP  DNP  DNP  13-4-27 
UW-EAU CLAIRE   Oct. 11   3-1   0-0-0  DNP  DNP  7-1-22 
at UW-Platteville   Oct. 14   3-0   0-0-2  DNP  DNP  5-2-15 
at Saint Mary's (Minn.)   Oct. 18   3-2   8-3-18  DNP  DNP  3-2-20 
UW-WHITEWATER   Oct. 25   3-0   DNP  DNP  DNP  4-7-26 
UW-STEVENS POINT   Oct. 28   3-1   DNP  0-0-1  DNP  9-1-21 
UW-OSHKOSH   Nov. 2   3-1   DNP  DNP  DNP  8-3-21 
UW-WHITEWATER   Nov. 4   3-0   DNP  DNP  DNP  5-4-15 
vs Saint Benedict (MN)   Nov. 9   3-1   0-0-0  DNP  DNP  8-4-22 
at Northwestern (Minn.)   Nov. 10   0-3   DNP  DNP  DNP  8-4-23 

 

Match-by-Match KILLS-HITTING PCT.

 

Kills-Hitting Pct  1   2   3   4   5   6  
Opponent  Date  Score  WL  Johnson,M  Winer,Ste  Barnabo,H  Schmidt,P  Conway,Co  Hoeffel,L 
vs St. Norbert (Wis.)   Sept. 1   3-0   6/-.031  0/.000  0/.000  0/.000  DNP  5/.231 
vs Grinnell (Iowa)   Sept. 1   3-1   11/.047  DNP  0/.000  2/.286  0/.000  8/.500 
vs Northland (Wis.)   Sept. 2   3-0   8/.727  0/.000  0/.000  0/.000  0/.000  2/.200 
vs Westminster (Mo.)   Sept. 2   3-0   3/.000  0/.000  0/.000  0/.000  DNP  4/.364 
at Viterbo (Wis.)   Sept. 6   2-3   15/.278  0/.000  0/.000  1/.000  DNP  10/.138 
at Augsburg (Minn.)   Sept. 8   3-0   DNP  DNP  0/.000  2/.500  0/.000  11/.276 
vs Northwestern (Minn.)   Sept. 8   0-3   0/.000  DNP  0/.000  0/.000  DNP  8/.130 
vs St. Thomas (Minn.)   Sept. 9   0-3   DNP  DNP  0/-1.000  0/.000  0/.000  5/.150 
vs St. Scholastica (MN)   Sept. 9   3-0   DNP  0/.000  0/.000  DNP  0/.000  5/.333 
LUTHER (IOWA)   Sept.15   1-3   DNP  0/.000  0/-.500  2/.667  DNP  8/.120 
at UW-Oshkosh   Sept.20   3-0   DNP  DNP  0/-1.000  0/.000  DNP  9/.350 
vs Elmhurst (Ill.)   Sept.22   3-1   7/.500  0/.000  0/.000  0/-.500  0/.000  8/.179 
at North Central (Ill.)   Sept.23   3-0   13/.273  0/.000  0/.000  0/.000  DNP  10/.381 
vs Wheaton (Ill.)   Sept.23   3-0   8/.667  DNP  0/.000  0/-.500  DNP  0/-.667 
at UW-River Falls   Sept.27   3-0   7/.167  0/.000  0/.000  0/.000  DNP  7/.462 
UW-STOUT   Sept.30   3-0   8/-.033  0/.000  0/.000  0/.000  DNP  9/.217 
vs Gust. Adolphus (MN)   Oct. 6   1-3   14/.171  DNP  0/.000  0/.000  DNP  5/.000 
at Wartburg (Iowa)   Oct. 6   3-2   10/-.027  0/.000  0/.000  1/.333  DNP  13/.310 
vs Hamline (Minn.)   Oct. 7   3-0   12/.303  0/.000  0/.000  2/.667  0/.000  11/.280 
vs Luther (Iowa)   Oct. 7   2-3   6/-.038  0/.000  0/.000  1/-.400  0/.000  7/.167 
UW-EAU CLAIRE   Oct. 11   3-1   15/.270  DNP  0/.000  0/-.500  DNP  11/.308 
at UW-Platteville   Oct. 14   3-0   11/.231  DNP  0/.000  0/-1.000  DNP  4/.200 
at Saint Mary's (Minn.)   Oct. 18   3-2   17/.333  DNP  0/-.500  2/.500  DNP  2/.000 
UW-WHITEWATER   Oct. 25   3-0   7/.029  DNP  0/.000  1/1.000  DNP  5/.250 
UW-STEVENS POINT   Oct. 28   3-1   12/.242  2/.167  0/.000  0/.000  0/.000  9/.500 
UW-OSHKOSH   Nov. 2   3-1   7/.087  DNP  0/.000  0/.000  DNP  9/.333 
UW-WHITEWATER   Nov. 4   3-0   10/.182  DNP  0/.000  1/.500  DNP  6/.294 
vs Saint Benedict (MN)   Nov. 9   3-1   10/.167  DNP  0/.000  0/.000  DNP  9/.200 
at Northwestern (Minn.)   Nov. 10   0-3   8/.179  0/.000  0/.000  0/-.333  DNP  5/.130 
  
Kills-Hitting Pct  7   9   10  11  12  13 
Opponent  Date  Score  WL  Entinger   Fox,Abbey  Maas,Kath  Barthel,R  Meredith   Henk,Step 
vs St. Norbert (Wis.)   Sept. 1   3-0   1/-.143  DNP  4/.188  0/.000  0/.000  15/.483 
vs Grinnell (Iowa)   Sept. 1   3-1   5/.273  0/.000  7/.238  0/.000  0/.000  13/.200 
vs Northland (Wis.)   Sept. 2   3-0   0/.000  1/.333  3/.500  6/.357  0/.000  2/.500 
vs Westminster (Mo.)   Sept. 2   3-0   3/.286  DNP  9/.474  DNP  0/.000  12/.524 
at Viterbo (Wis.)   Sept. 6   2-3   0/-.222  0/.000  3/-.091  0/-.600  0/.000  14/.095 
at Augsburg (Minn.)   Sept. 8   3-0   2/.077  DNP  5/.100  3/-.040  0/.000  17/.325 
vs Northwestern (Minn.)   Sept. 8   0-3   3/.091  DNP  4/.154  4/.077  0/.000  10/.108 
vs St. Thomas (Minn.)   Sept. 9   0-3   4/.500  DNP  4/.000  8/.054  0/.000  8/.160 
vs St. Scholastica (MN)   Sept. 9   3-0   3/.750  0/.000  5/.200  10/.318  0/.000  13/.375 
LUTHER (IOWA)   Sept.15   1-3   1/.000  0/.000  DNP  3/-.240  0/.000  8/-.135 
at UW-Oshkosh   Sept.20   3-0   2/.400  DNP  DNP  5/.048  0/.000  12/.188 
vs Elmhurst (Ill.)   Sept.22   3-1   2/.400  DNP  DNP  4/.062  1/1.000  20/.265 
at North Central (Ill.)   Sept.23   3-0   2/.167  DNP  5/.444  0/-.333  0/.000  9/.194 
vs Wheaton (Ill.)   Sept.23   3-0   1/1.000  DNP  8/.389  4/.286  0/.000  9/.000 
at UW-River Falls   Sept.27   3-0   2/.250  0/.000  2/.250  0/.000  0/.000  10/.500 
UW-STOUT   Sept.30   3-0   1/.250  0/.000  10/.500  0/-.500  0/.000  10/.194 
vs Gust. Adolphus (MN)   Oct. 6   1-3   4/.571  DNP  11/.381  0/-1.000  0/.000  13/.143 
at Wartburg (Iowa)   Oct. 6   3-2   1/-.167  DNP  11/.417  0/.000  0/.000  15/.244 
vs Hamline (Minn.)   Oct. 7   3-0   1/.167  0/-.333  7/.190  0/-.500  0/.000  8/.227 
vs Luther (Iowa)   Oct. 7   2-3   2/.077  DNP  11/.185  3/.071  0/.000  22/.360 
UW-EAU CLAIRE   Oct. 11   3-1   1/.000  DNP  6/.176  0/-.500  0/.000  8/.027 
at UW-Platteville   Oct. 14   3-0   1/.000  DNP  7/.400  0/.000  0/.000  10/.259 
at Saint Mary's (Minn.)   Oct. 18   3-2   3/.429  DNP  7/.143  DNP  0/.000  21/.196 
UW-WHITEWATER   Oct. 25   3-0   4/.571  DNP  6/.429  DNP  0/.000  10/.189 
UW-STEVENS POINT   Oct. 28   3-1   3/.500  0/.000  4/-.048  DNP  0/.000  15/.333 
UW-OSHKOSH   Nov. 2   3-1   4/.800  DNP  10/.348  DNP  0/.000  18/.275 
UW-WHITEWATER   Nov. 4   3-0   1/.250  DNP  8/.182  DNP  0/.000  12/.172 
vs Saint Benedict (MN)   Nov. 9   3-1   4/.375  DNP  15/.429  DNP  0/.000  15/.267 
at Northwestern (Minn.)   Nov. 10   0-3   2/.333  DNP  11/.276  DNP  0/.000  6/-.069 
  
Kills-Hitting Pct  14  16  17  18 
Opponent  Date  Score  WL  Rechner,M  Roou,Erin  Pochman,R  Jablonski 
vs St. Norbert (Wis.)   Sept. 1   3-0   2/1.000  DNP  DNP  5/.211 
vs Grinnell (Iowa)   Sept. 1   3-1   2/.286  DNP  0/-.500  6/.200 
vs Northland (Wis.)   Sept. 2   3-0   6/.333  0/.000  4/.667  3/.600 
vs Westminster (Mo.)   Sept. 2   3-0   DNP  DNP  DNP  4/.364 
at Viterbo (Wis.)   Sept. 6   2-3   DNP  DNP  DNP  3/-.053 
at Augsburg (Minn.)   Sept. 8   3-0   DNP  DNP  DNP  5/.176 
vs Northwestern (Minn.)   Sept. 8   0-3   1/.000  0/.000  DNP  5/.059 
vs St. Thomas (Minn.)   Sept. 9   0-3   0/.000  DNP  DNP  3/.000 
vs St. Scholastica (MN)   Sept. 9   3-0   0/-.600  DNP  0/.000  6/.625 
LUTHER (IOWA)   Sept.15   1-3   1/-.167  DNP  4/.333  13/.619 
at UW-Oshkosh   Sept.20   3-0   DNP  DNP  2/.000  4/-.062 
vs Elmhurst (Ill.)   Sept.22   3-1   DNP  1/.333  3/.118  8/.250 
at North Central (Ill.)   Sept.23   3-0   DNP  DNP  DNP  6/.286 
vs Wheaton (Ill.)   Sept.23   3-0   4/.250  DNP  DNP  8/.286 
at UW-River Falls   Sept.27   3-0   DNP  DNP  DNP  7/.167 
UW-STOUT   Sept.30   3-0   DNP  DNP  DNP  9/.500 
vs Gust. Adolphus (MN)   Oct. 6   1-3   DNP  DNP  DNP  9/.318 
at Wartburg (Iowa)   Oct. 6   3-2   DNP  DNP  DNP  12/.321 
vs Hamline (Minn.)   Oct. 7   3-0   0/.000  DNP  DNP  6/.111 
vs Luther (Iowa)   Oct. 7   2-3   DNP  DNP  DNP  13/.333 
UW-EAU CLAIRE   Oct. 11   3-1   0/.000  DNP  DNP  7/.273 
at UW-Platteville   Oct. 14   3-0   0/.000  DNP  DNP  5/.200 
at Saint Mary's (Minn.)   Oct. 18   3-2   8/.278  DNP  DNP  3/.050 
UW-WHITEWATER   Oct. 25   3-0   DNP  DNP  DNP  4/-.115 
UW-STEVENS POINT   Oct. 28   3-1   DNP  0/.000  DNP  9/.381 
UW-OSHKOSH   Nov. 2   3-1   DNP  DNP  DNP  8/.238 
UW-WHITEWATER   Nov. 4   3-0   DNP  DNP  DNP  5/.067 
vs Saint Benedict (MN)   Nov. 9   3-1   0/.000  DNP  DNP  8/.182 
at Northwestern (Minn.)   Nov. 10   0-3   DNP  DNP  DNP  8/.174 

 

Match-by-Match BLOCK SOLO-ASSIST-TOTAL

 

Block Solo-Assist-Total  1   2   3   4   5   6  
Opponent  Date  Score  WL  Johnson,M  Winer,Ste  Barnabo,H  Schmidt,P  Conway,Co  Hoeffel,L 
vs St. Norbert (Wis.)   Sept. 1   3-0   1-0-1  0-0-0  0-0-0  0-0-0  DNP  0-0-0 
vs Grinnell (Iowa)   Sept. 1   3-1   2-0-2  DNP  0-0-0  0-0-0  0-0-0  1-0-1 
vs Northland (Wis.)   Sept. 2   3-0   2-0-2  0-0-0  0-0-0  0-0-0  0-0-0  0-0-0 
vs Westminster (Mo.)   Sept. 2   3-0   2-0-2  0-0-0  0-0-0  0-0-0  DNP  0-0-0 
at Viterbo (Wis.)   Sept. 6   2-3   0-1-1  0-0-0  0-0-0  0-0-0  DNP  1-0-1 
at Augsburg (Minn.)   Sept. 8   3-0   DNP  DNP  0-0-0  0-0-0  0-0-0  0-1-1 
vs Northwestern (Minn.)   Sept. 8   0-3   0-0-0  DNP  0-0-0  0-0-0  DNP  1-0-1 
vs St. Thomas (Minn.)   Sept. 9   0-3   DNP  DNP  0-0-0  0-0-0  0-0-0  0-1-1 
vs St. Scholastica (MN)   Sept. 9   3-0   DNP  0-0-0  0-0-0  DNP  0-0-0  0-2-2 
LUTHER (IOWA)   Sept.15   1-3   DNP  0-0-0  0-0-0  0-0-0  DNP  0-1-1 
at UW-Oshkosh   Sept.20   3-0   DNP  DNP  0-0-0  0-0-0  DNP  0-0-0 
vs Elmhurst (Ill.)   Sept.22   3-1   0-0-0  0-0-0  0-0-0  0-0-0  0-0-0  0-0-0 
at North Central (Ill.)   Sept.23   3-0   0-0-0  0-0-0  0-0-0  0-0-0  DNP  3-0-3 
vs Wheaton (Ill.)   Sept.23   3-0   0-0-0  DNP  0-0-0  0-0-0  DNP  0-0-0 
at UW-River Falls   Sept.27   3-0   0-2-2  0-0-0  0-0-0  0-0-0  DNP  1-0-1 
UW-STOUT   Sept.30   3-0   0-1-1  0-0-0  0-0-0  0-0-0  DNP  0-3-3 
vs Gust. Adolphus (MN)   Oct. 6   1-3   0-1-1  DNP  0-0-0  0-0-0  DNP  0-1-1 
at Wartburg (Iowa)   Oct. 6   3-2   1-1-2  0-0-0  0-0-0  0-0-0  DNP  0-3-3 
vs Hamline (Minn.)   Oct. 7   3-0   1-1-2  0-0-0  0-0-0  0-0-0  0-0-0  0-2-2 
vs Luther (Iowa)   Oct. 7   2-3   0-0-0  0-0-0  0-0-0  0-0-0  0-0-0  0-2-2 
UW-EAU CLAIRE   Oct. 11   3-1   0-2-2  DNP  0-1-1  0-0-0  DNP  0-2-2 
at UW-Platteville   Oct. 14   3-0   0-0-0  DNP  0-0-0  0-0-0  DNP  0-1-1 
at Saint Mary's (Minn.)   Oct. 18   3-2   0-1-1  DNP  0-0-0  0-0-0  DNP  0-1-1 
UW-WHITEWATER   Oct. 25   3-0   1-2-3  DNP  0-0-0  0-0-0  DNP  0-3-3 
UW-STEVENS POINT   Oct. 28   3-1   0-0-0  0-0-0  0-0-0  0-0-0  0-0-0  0-2-2 
UW-OSHKOSH   Nov. 2   3-1   0-1-1  DNP  0-0-0  0-0-0  DNP  1-2-3 
UW-WHITEWATER   Nov. 4   3-0   0-0-0  DNP  0-0-0  0-0-0  DNP  1-2-3 
vs Saint Benedict (MN)   Nov. 9   3-1   0-3-3  DNP  0-0-0  0-0-0  DNP  0-3-3 
at Northwestern (Minn.)   Nov. 10   0-3   0-0-0  0-0-0  0-0-0  0-0-0  DNP  0-4-4 
  
Block Solo-Assist-Total  7   9   10  11  12  13 
Opponent  Date  Score  WL  Entinger   Fox,Abbey  Maas,Kath  Barthel,R  Meredith   Henk,Step 
vs St. Norbert (Wis.)   Sept. 1   3-0   0-0-0  DNP  2-0-2  0-0-0  0-0-0  2-0-2 
vs Grinnell (Iowa)   Sept. 1   3-1   3-0-3  0-0-0  4-0-4  0-0-0  0-0-0  0-0-0 
vs Northland (Wis.)   Sept. 2   3-0   2-0-2  0-0-0  3-0-3  0-0-0  0-0-0  0-0-0 
vs Westminster (Mo.)   Sept. 2   3-0   0-0-0  DNP  3-0-3  DNP  0-0-0  1-0-1 
at Viterbo (Wis.)   Sept. 6   2-3   0-0-0  0-0-0  0-3-3  0-0-0  0-0-0  0-4-4 
at Augsburg (Minn.)   Sept. 8   3-0   0-1-1  DNP  2-4-6  0-1-1  0-0-0  0-3-3 
vs Northwestern (Minn.)   Sept. 8   0-3   0-1-1  DNP  0-2-2  0-1-1  0-0-0  0-0-0 
vs St. Thomas (Minn.)   Sept. 9   0-3   0-2-2  DNP  2-5-7  0-0-0  0-0-0  0-3-3 
vs St. Scholastica (MN)   Sept. 9   3-0   0-1-1  0-0-0  0-2-2  0-1-1  0-0-0  1-0-1 
LUTHER (IOWA)   Sept.15   1-3   1-1-2  0-0-0  DNP  0-3-3  0-0-0  0-0-0 
at UW-Oshkosh   Sept.20   3-0   0-3-3  DNP  DNP  0-0-0  0-0-0  0-1-1 
vs Elmhurst (Ill.)   Sept.22   3-1   1-0-1  DNP  DNP  0-0-0  0-0-0  0-0-0 
at North Central (Ill.)   Sept.23   3-0   0-0-0  DNP  2-0-2  0-0-0  0-0-0  0-0-0 
vs Wheaton (Ill.)   Sept.23   3-0   0-0-0  DNP  2-0-2  0-0-0  0-0-0  0-0-0 
at UW-River Falls   Sept.27   3-0   0-2-2  0-0-0  0-3-3  0-0-0  0-0-0  0-2-2 
UW-STOUT   Sept.30   3-0   0-0-0  0-1-1  0-2-2  0-0-0  0-0-0  0-0-0 
vs Gust. Adolphus (MN)   Oct. 6   1-3   0-1-1  DNP  2-3-5  0-0-0  0-0-0  0-1-1 
at Wartburg (Iowa)   Oct. 6   3-2   1-0-1  DNP  2-3-5  0-0-0  0-0-0  0-1-1 
vs Hamline (Minn.)   Oct. 7   3-0   0-0-0  0-0-0  1-1-2  0-0-0  0-0-0  0-2-2 
vs Luther (Iowa)   Oct. 7   2-3   0-2-2  DNP  2-1-3  0-0-0  0-0-0  2-1-3 
UW-EAU CLAIRE   Oct. 11   3-1   0-1-1  DNP  0-4-4  0-0-0  0-0-0  1-1-2 
at UW-Platteville   Oct. 14   3-0   0-1-1  DNP  0-2-2  0-0-0  0-0-0  0-1-1 
at Saint Mary's (Minn.)   Oct. 18   3-2   0-1-1  DNP  0-2-2  DNP  0-0-0  0-0-0 
UW-WHITEWATER   Oct. 25   3-0   0-1-1  DNP  0-2-2  DNP  0-0-0  1-1-2 
UW-STEVENS POINT   Oct. 28   3-1   0-1-1  0-0-0  1-3-4  DNP  0-0-0  1-0-1 
UW-OSHKOSH   Nov. 2   3-1   0-2-2  DNP  1-7-8  DNP  0-0-0  0-4-4 
UW-WHITEWATER   Nov. 4   3-0   0-0-0  DNP  0-2-2  DNP  0-0-0  0-1-1 
vs Saint Benedict (MN)   Nov. 9   3-1   0-1-1  DNP  0-3-3  DNP  0-0-0  0-1-1 
at Northwestern (Minn.)   Nov. 10   0-3   0-0-0  DNP  1-1-2  DNP  0-0-0  0-2-2 
  
Block Solo-Assist-Total  14  16  17  18 
Opponent  Date  Score  WL  Rechner,M  Roou,Erin  Pochman,R  Jablonski 
vs St. Norbert (Wis.)   Sept. 1   3-0   0-0-0  DNP  DNP  2-0-2 
vs Grinnell (Iowa)   Sept. 1   3-1   0-0-0  DNP  1-0-1  3-0-3 
vs Northland (Wis.)   Sept. 2   3-0   2-0-2  0-0-0  2-0-2  2-0-2 
vs Westminster (Mo.)   Sept. 2   3-0   DNP  DNP  DNP  2-0-2 
at Viterbo (Wis.)   Sept. 6   2-3   DNP  DNP  DNP  2-2-4 
at Augsburg (Minn.)   Sept. 8   3-0   DNP  DNP  DNP  0-2-2 
vs Northwestern (Minn.)   Sept. 8   0-3   0-1-1  0-0-0  DNP  3-1-4 
vs St. Thomas (Minn.)   Sept. 9   0-3   0-1-1  DNP  DNP  1-2-3 
vs St. Scholastica (MN)   Sept. 9   3-0   0-0-0  DNP  0-1-1  0-1-1 
LUTHER (IOWA)   Sept.15   1-3   0-0-0  DNP  0-4-4  0-0-0 
at UW-Oshkosh   Sept.20   3-0   DNP  DNP  2-1-3  0-3-3 
vs Elmhurst (Ill.)   Sept.22   3-1   DNP  0-0-0  2-0-2  2-0-2 
at North Central (Ill.)   Sept.23   3-0   DNP  DNP  DNP  2-0-2 
vs Wheaton (Ill.)   Sept.23   3-0   0-0-0  DNP  DNP  1-0-1 
at UW-River Falls   Sept.27   3-0   DNP  DNP  DNP  0-4-4 
UW-STOUT   Sept.30   3-0   DNP  DNP  DNP  1-3-4 
vs Gust. Adolphus (MN)   Oct. 6   1-3   DNP  DNP  DNP  0-1-1 
at Wartburg (Iowa)   Oct. 6   3-2   DNP  DNP  DNP  0-2-2 
vs Hamline (Minn.)   Oct. 7   3-0   0-0-0  DNP  DNP  0-4-4 
vs Luther (Iowa)   Oct. 7   2-3   DNP  DNP  DNP  2-4-6 
UW-EAU CLAIRE   Oct. 11   3-1   0-0-0  DNP  DNP  0-3-3 
at UW-Platteville   Oct. 14   3-0   0-0-0  DNP  DNP  0-1-1 
at Saint Mary's (Minn.)   Oct. 18   3-2   0-1-1  DNP  DNP  0-2-2 
UW-WHITEWATER   Oct. 25   3-0   DNP  DNP  DNP  1-5-6 
UW-STEVENS POINT   Oct. 28   3-1   DNP  0-0-0  DNP  1-0-1 
UW-OSHKOSH   Nov. 2   3-1   DNP  DNP  DNP  0-2-2 
UW-WHITEWATER   Nov. 4   3-0   DNP  DNP  DNP  1-1-2 
vs Saint Benedict (MN)   Nov. 9   3-1   0-0-0  DNP  DNP  0-5-5 
at Northwestern (Minn.)   Nov. 10   0-3   DNP  DNP  DNP  1-5-6 

 

Match-by-Match DIGS

 

Digs  1   2   3   4   5   6  
Opponent  Date  Score  WL  Johnson,M  Winer,Ste  Barnabo,H  Schmidt,P  Conway,Co  Hoeffel,L 
vs St. Norbert (Wis.)   Sept. 1   3-0   22  DNP 
vs Grinnell (Iowa)   Sept. 1   3-1   25  DNP  21  22 
vs Northland (Wis.)   Sept. 2   3-0  
vs Westminster (Mo.)   Sept. 2   3-0   10  10  DNP 
at Viterbo (Wis.)   Sept. 6   2-3   23  DNP 
at Augsburg (Minn.)   Sept. 8   3-0   DNP  DNP  23  13 
vs Northwestern (Minn.)   Sept. 8   0-3   DNP  14  DNP 
vs St. Thomas (Minn.)   Sept. 9   0-3   DNP  DNP  12  12 
vs St. Scholastica (MN)   Sept. 9   3-0   DNP  DNP 
LUTHER (IOWA)   Sept.15   1-3   DNP  14  14  DNP 
at UW-Oshkosh   Sept.20   3-0   DNP  DNP  13  DNP 
vs Elmhurst (Ill.)   Sept.22   3-1   25 
at North Central (Ill.)   Sept.23   3-0   10  10  DNP 
vs Wheaton (Ill.)   Sept.23   3-0   DNP  DNP 
at UW-River Falls   Sept.27   3-0   DNP 
UW-STOUT   Sept.30   3-0   18  DNP 
vs Gust. Adolphus (MN)   Oct. 6   1-3   DNP  23  DNP 
at Wartburg (Iowa)   Oct. 6   3-2   17  18  DNP 
vs Hamline (Minn.)   Oct. 7   3-0   31 
vs Luther (Iowa)   Oct. 7   2-3   10  14 
UW-EAU CLAIRE   Oct. 11   3-1   13  DNP  22  11  DNP 
at UW-Platteville   Oct. 14   3-0   11  DNP  15  DNP 
at Saint Mary's (Minn.)   Oct. 18   3-2   19  DNP  19  DNP 
UW-WHITEWATER   Oct. 25   3-0   DNP  17  12  DNP 
UW-STEVENS POINT   Oct. 28   3-1   17  21  14 
UW-OSHKOSH   Nov. 2   3-1   13  DNP  13  10  DNP 
UW-WHITEWATER   Nov. 4   3-0   12  DNP  21  10  DNP 
vs Saint Benedict (MN)   Nov. 9   3-1   10  DNP  19  10  DNP 
at Northwestern (Minn.)   Nov. 10   0-3   12  12  16  DNP 
  
Digs  7   9   10  11  12  13 
Opponent  Date  Score  WL  Entinger   Fox,Abbey  Maas,Kath  Barthel,R  Meredith   Henk,Step 
vs St. Norbert (Wis.)   Sept. 1   3-0   14  DNP 
vs Grinnell (Iowa)   Sept. 1   3-1   21  11 
vs Northland (Wis.)   Sept. 2   3-0  
vs Westminster (Mo.)   Sept. 2   3-0   11  DNP  DNP  10 
at Viterbo (Wis.)   Sept. 6   2-3   12 
at Augsburg (Minn.)   Sept. 8   3-0   DNP  19 
vs Northwestern (Minn.)   Sept. 8   0-3   DNP 
vs St. Thomas (Minn.)   Sept. 9   0-3   12  DNP  11 
vs St. Scholastica (MN)   Sept. 9   3-0   10  15 
LUTHER (IOWA)   Sept.15   1-3   DNP 
at UW-Oshkosh   Sept.20   3-0   DNP  DNP 
vs Elmhurst (Ill.)   Sept.22   3-1   DNP  DNP  11 
at North Central (Ill.)   Sept.23   3-0   DNP 
vs Wheaton (Ill.)   Sept.23   3-0   DNP 
at UW-River Falls   Sept.27   3-0   10 
UW-STOUT   Sept.30   3-0  
vs Gust. Adolphus (MN)   Oct. 6   1-3   15  DNP  11 
at Wartburg (Iowa)   Oct. 6   3-2   14  DNP 
vs Hamline (Minn.)   Oct. 7   3-0  
vs Luther (Iowa)   Oct. 7   2-3   DNP  13 
UW-EAU CLAIRE   Oct. 11   3-1   11  DNP 
at UW-Platteville   Oct. 14   3-0   DNP 
at Saint Mary's (Minn.)   Oct. 18   3-2   13  DNP  DNP 
UW-WHITEWATER   Oct. 25   3-0   13  DNP  DNP  11 
UW-STEVENS POINT   Oct. 28   3-1   11  DNP  11 
UW-OSHKOSH   Nov. 2   3-1   11  DNP  DNP 
UW-WHITEWATER   Nov. 4   3-0   DNP  DNP  10 
vs Saint Benedict (MN)   Nov. 9   3-1   DNP  DNP  10 
at Northwestern (Minn.)   Nov. 10   0-3   14  DNP  DNP  14 
  
Digs  14  16  17  18 
Opponent  Date  Score  WL  Rechner,M  Roou,Erin  Pochman,R  Jablonski 
vs St. Norbert (Wis.)   Sept. 1   3-0   DNP  DNP 
vs Grinnell (Iowa)   Sept. 1   3-1   DNP 
vs Northland (Wis.)   Sept. 2   3-0  
vs Westminster (Mo.)   Sept. 2   3-0   DNP  DNP  DNP 
at Viterbo (Wis.)   Sept. 6   2-3   DNP  DNP  DNP 
at Augsburg (Minn.)   Sept. 8   3-0   DNP  DNP  DNP 
vs Northwestern (Minn.)   Sept. 8   0-3   DNP 
vs St. Thomas (Minn.)   Sept. 9   0-3   DNP  DNP 
vs St. Scholastica (MN)   Sept. 9   3-0   DNP 
LUTHER (IOWA)   Sept.15   1-3   DNP 
at UW-Oshkosh   Sept.20   3-0   DNP  DNP 
vs Elmhurst (Ill.)   Sept.22   3-1   DNP 
at North Central (Ill.)   Sept.23   3-0   DNP  DNP  DNP 
vs Wheaton (Ill.)   Sept.23   3-0   DNP  DNP 
at UW-River Falls   Sept.27   3-0   DNP  DNP  DNP 
UW-STOUT   Sept.30   3-0   DNP  DNP  DNP 
vs Gust. Adolphus (MN)   Oct. 6   1-3   DNP  DNP  DNP 
at Wartburg (Iowa)   Oct. 6   3-2   DNP  DNP  DNP 
vs Hamline (Minn.)   Oct. 7   3-0   DNP  DNP 
vs Luther (Iowa)   Oct. 7   2-3   DNP  DNP  DNP 
UW-EAU CLAIRE   Oct. 11   3-1   DNP  DNP 
at UW-Platteville   Oct. 14   3-0   DNP  DNP 
at Saint Mary's (Minn.)   Oct. 18   3-2   DNP  DNP 
UW-WHITEWATER   Oct. 25   3-0   DNP  DNP  DNP 
UW-STEVENS POINT   Oct. 28   3-1   DNP  DNP 
UW-OSHKOSH   Nov. 2   3-1   DNP  DNP  DNP 
UW-WHITEWATER   Nov. 4   3-0   DNP  DNP  DNP 
vs Saint Benedict (MN)   Nov. 9   3-1   DNP  DNP 
at Northwestern (Minn.)   Nov. 10   0-3   DNP  DNP  DNP 

 

Match-by-Match SERVICE ACE-ERROR

 

Service Ace-Error  1   2   3   4   5   6  
Opponent  Date  Score  WL  Johnson,M  Winer,Ste  Barnabo,H  Schmidt,P  Conway,Co  Hoeffel,L 
vs St. Norbert (Wis.)   Sept. 1   3-0   2-4  0-0  0-0  1-2  DNP  0-0 
vs Grinnell (Iowa)   Sept. 1   3-1   1-1  DNP  1-0  3-4  0-0  0-0 
vs Northland (Wis.)   Sept. 2   3-0   0-3  4-1  0-0  1-1  0-0  0-0 
vs Westminster (Mo.)   Sept. 2   3-0   4-1  0-0  3-2  1-2  DNP  0-0 
at Viterbo (Wis.)   Sept. 6   2-3   1-3  0-0  2-1  1-3  DNP  0-0 
at Augsburg (Minn.)   Sept. 8   3-0   DNP  DNP  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
vs Northwestern (Minn.)   Sept. 8   0-3   0-0  DNP  2-0  0-2  DNP  0-0 
vs St. Thomas (Minn.)   Sept. 9   0-3   DNP  DNP  0-1  0-2  0-0  0-0 
vs St. Scholastica (MN)   Sept. 9   3-0   DNP  0-1  0-1  DNP  1-1  0-0 
LUTHER (IOWA)   Sept.15   1-3   DNP  0-0  0-1  0-1  DNP  0-0 
at UW-Oshkosh   Sept.20   3-0   DNP  DNP  2-0  2-1  DNP  0-0 
vs Elmhurst (Ill.)   Sept.22   3-1   0-0  0-0  0-1  1-1  0-0  0-0 
at North Central (Ill.)   Sept.23   3-0   0-0  0-0  1-1  0-1  DNP  0-0 
vs Wheaton (Ill.)   Sept.23   3-0   0-0  DNP  3-0  3-2  DNP  0-0 
at UW-River Falls   Sept.27   3-0   0-3  0-0  3-3  0-3  DNP  0-0 
UW-STOUT   Sept.30   3-0   2-3  0-0  0-1  4-0  DNP  0-0 
vs Gust. Adolphus (MN)   Oct. 6   1-3   0-5  DNP  0-0  0-0  DNP  0-0 
at Wartburg (Iowa)   Oct. 6   3-2   3-0  0-0  1-2  0-2  DNP  0-0 
vs Hamline (Minn.)   Oct. 7   3-0   1-0  0-0  0-0  0-1  0-0  0-0 
vs Luther (Iowa)   Oct. 7   2-3   0-0  0-0  0-0  1-1  0-0  0-0 
UW-EAU CLAIRE   Oct. 11   3-1   3-2  DNP  0-2  0-2  DNP  0-0 
at UW-Platteville   Oct. 14   3-0   0-2  DNP  0-2  1-0  DNP  0-0 
at Saint Mary's (Minn.)   Oct. 18   3-2   2-3  DNP  1-0  2-0  DNP  0-0 
UW-WHITEWATER   Oct. 25   3-0   1-1  DNP  0-2  2-2  DNP  0-0 
UW-STEVENS POINT   Oct. 28   3-1   3-1  0-0  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
UW-OSHKOSH   Nov. 2   3-1   3-3  DNP  1-1  2-2  DNP  0-0 
UW-WHITEWATER   Nov. 4   3-0   0-2  DNP  2-0  0-1  DNP  0-0 
vs Saint Benedict (MN)   Nov. 9   3-1   3-1  DNP  0-0  3-1  DNP  0-0 
at Northwestern (Minn.)   Nov. 10   0-3   0-2  0-0  0-1  0-1  DNP  0-0 
  
Service Ace-Error  7   9   10  11  12  13 
Opponent  Date  Score  WL  Entinger   Fox,Abbey  Maas,Kath  Barthel,R  Meredith   Henk,Step 
vs St. Norbert (Wis.)   Sept. 1   3-0   1-0  DNP  0-0  0-0  1-1  1-2 
vs Grinnell (Iowa)   Sept. 1   3-1   0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  3-1  0-0 
vs Northland (Wis.)   Sept. 2   3-0   0-0  0-1  0-0  0-1  1-1  3-0 
vs Westminster (Mo.)   Sept. 2   3-0   1-0  DNP  0-0  DNP  2-0  2-2 
at Viterbo (Wis.)   Sept. 6   2-3   3-1  0-0  0-0  1-1  0-0  3-0 
at Augsburg (Minn.)   Sept. 8   3-0   1-1  DNP  0-0  1-2  0-0  0-0 
vs Northwestern (Minn.)   Sept. 8   0-3   1-1  DNP  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
vs St. Thomas (Minn.)   Sept. 9   0-3   0-0  DNP  0-0  1-0  0-0  2-1 
vs St. Scholastica (MN)   Sept. 9   3-0   1-1  1-1  0-0  1-1  0-0  5-0 
LUTHER (IOWA)   Sept.15   1-3   0-1  0-1  DNP  0-1  1-3  1-5 
at UW-Oshkosh   Sept.20   3-0   1-0  DNP  DNP  0-1  3-0  1-2 
vs Elmhurst (Ill.)   Sept.22   3-1   0-2  DNP  DNP  0-0  5-0  1-1 
at North Central (Ill.)   Sept.23   3-0   2-1  DNP  0-0  0-1  0-0  0-2 
vs Wheaton (Ill.)   Sept.23   3-0   1-1  DNP  0-0  1-0  2-0  2-0 
at UW-River Falls   Sept.27   3-0   0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-1  2-2 
UW-STOUT   Sept.30   3-0   0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-1  2-2 
vs Gust. Adolphus (MN)   Oct. 6   1-3   0-0  DNP  0-0  0-0  1-0  0-3 
at Wartburg (Iowa)   Oct. 6   3-2   3-0  DNP  0-0  0-0  0-0  2-1 
vs Hamline (Minn.)   Oct. 7   3-0   2-0  0-0  2-0  0-0  0-0  1-0 
vs Luther (Iowa)   Oct. 7   2-3   3-2  DNP  0-0  0-0  2-0  0-0 
UW-EAU CLAIRE   Oct. 11   3-1   0-3  DNP  0-0  0-0  0-1  2-0 
at UW-Platteville   Oct. 14   3-0   0-1  DNP  0-0  0-1  1-1  0-1 
at Saint Mary's (Minn.)   Oct. 18   3-2   2-1  DNP  0-0  DNP  2-1  0-1 
UW-WHITEWATER   Oct. 25   3-0   0-0  DNP  0-0  DNP  0-0  0-0 
UW-STEVENS POINT   Oct. 28   3-1   1-1  0-0  0-0  DNP  1-1  0-2 
UW-OSHKOSH   Nov. 2   3-1   2-1  DNP  0-0  DNP  1-1  4-0 
UW-WHITEWATER   Nov. 4   3-0   1-1  DNP  0-0  DNP  0-0  0-0 
vs Saint Benedict (MN)   Nov. 9   3-1   1-0  DNP  0-0  DNP  3-0  1-2 
at Northwestern (Minn.)   Nov. 10   0-3   2-0  DNP  0-0  DNP  0-0  0-2 
  
Service Ace-Error  14  16  17  18 
Opponent  Date  Score  WL  Rechner,M  Roou,Erin  Pochman,R  Jablonski 
vs St. Norbert (Wis.)   Sept. 1   3-0   0-0  DNP  DNP  0-0 
vs Grinnell (Iowa)   Sept. 1   3-1   0-0  DNP  0-0  0-0 
vs Northland (Wis.)   Sept. 2   3-0   1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
vs Westminster (Mo.)   Sept. 2   3-0   DNP  DNP  DNP  0-0 
at Viterbo (Wis.)   Sept. 6   2-3   DNP  DNP  DNP  0-0 
at Augsburg (Minn.)   Sept. 8   3-0   DNP  DNP  DNP  0-0 
vs Northwestern (Minn.)   Sept. 8   0-3   3-1  0-0  DNP  0-0 
vs St. Thomas (Minn.)   Sept. 9   0-3   0-0  DNP  DNP  0-0 
vs St. Scholastica (MN)   Sept. 9   3-0   0-0  DNP  0-0  0-0 
LUTHER (IOWA)   Sept.15   1-3   0-0  DNP  0-0  0-1 
at UW-Oshkosh   Sept.20   3-0   DNP  DNP  0-0  0-0 
vs Elmhurst (Ill.)   Sept.22   3-1   DNP  0-0  0-0  0-0 
at North Central (Ill.)   Sept.23   3-0   DNP  DNP  DNP  0-0 
vs Wheaton (Ill.)   Sept.23   3-0   0-0  DNP  DNP  0-0 
at UW-River Falls   Sept.27   3-0   DNP  DNP  DNP  0-0 
UW-STOUT   Sept.30   3-0   DNP  DNP  DNP  0-0 
vs Gust. Adolphus (MN)   Oct. 6   1-3   DNP  DNP  DNP  0-0 
at Wartburg (Iowa)   Oct. 6   3-2   DNP  DNP  DNP  0-0 
vs Hamline (Minn.)   Oct. 7   3-0   0-0  DNP  DNP  1-0 
vs Luther (Iowa)   Oct. 7   2-3   DNP  DNP  DNP  0-0 
UW-EAU CLAIRE   Oct. 11   3-1   0-2  DNP  DNP  0-0 
at UW-Platteville   Oct. 14   3-0   0-0  DNP  DNP  0-0 
at Saint Mary's (Minn.)   Oct. 18   3-2   0-0  DNP  DNP  0-0 
UW-WHITEWATER   Oct. 25   3-0   DNP  DNP  DNP  0-0 
UW-STEVENS POINT   Oct. 28   3-1   DNP  0-0  DNP  0-0 
UW-OSHKOSH   Nov. 2   3-1   DNP  DNP  DNP  0-0 
UW-WHITEWATER   Nov. 4   3-0   DNP  DNP  DNP  0-0 
vs Saint Benedict (MN)   Nov. 9   3-1   0-0  DNP  DNP  0-0 
at Northwestern (Minn.)   Nov. 10   0-3   DNP  DNP  DNP  0-0 

 

Match-by-Match KILLS-ACES-DIGS-BLOCKS

 

Kills-Aces-Digs-Blocks  1   2   3   4   5   6  
Opponent  Date  Score  WL  Johnson,M  Winer,Ste  Barnabo,H  Schmidt,P  Conway,Co  Hoeffel,L 
vs St. Norbert (Wis.)   Sept. 1   3-0   6-2-8-1  0-0-3-0  0-0-22-0  0-1-7-0  DNP  5-0-4-0 
vs Grinnell (Iowa)   Sept. 1   3-1   11-1-25-2  DNP  0-1-21-0  2-3-22-0  0-0-0-0  8-0-2-1 
vs Northland (Wis.)   Sept. 2   3-0   8-0-8-2  0-4-6-0  0-0-6-0  0-1-4-0  0-0-1-0  2-0-1-0 
vs Westminster (Mo.)   Sept. 2   3-0   3-4-8-2  0-0-0-0  0-3-10-0  0-1-10-0  DNP  4-0-1-0 
at Viterbo (Wis.)   Sept. 6   2-3   15-1-7-1  0-0-1-0  0-2-23-0  1-1-9-0  DNP  10-0-1-1 
at Augsburg (Minn.)   Sept. 8   3-0   DNP  DNP  0-0-23-0  2-0-13-0  0-0-6-0  11-0-1-1 
vs Northwestern (Minn.)   Sept. 8   0-3   0-0-0-0  DNP  0-2-14-0  0-0-6-0  DNP  8-0-1-1 
vs St. Thomas (Minn.)   Sept. 9   0-3   DNP  DNP  0-0-12-0  0-0-12-0  0-0-1-0  5-0-0-1 
vs St. Scholastica (MN)   Sept. 9   3-0   DNP  0-0-6-0  0-0-5-0  DNP  0-1-0-0  5-0-2-2 
LUTHER (IOWA)   Sept.15   1-3   DNP  0-0-14-0  0-0-14-0  2-0-6-0  DNP  8-0-2-1 
at UW-Oshkosh   Sept.20   3-0   DNP  DNP  0-2-13-0  0-2-7-0  DNP  9-0-0-0 
vs Elmhurst (Ill.)   Sept.22   3-1   7-0-4-0  0-0-2-0  0-0-25-0  0-1-6-0  0-0-0-0  8-0-1-0 
at North Central (Ill.)   Sept.23   3-0   13-0-4-0  0-0-0-0  0-1-10-0  0-0-10-0  DNP  10-0-1-3 
vs Wheaton (Ill.)   Sept.23   3-0   8-0-0-0  DNP  0-3-9-0  0-3-4-0  DNP  0-0-1-0 
at UW-River Falls   Sept.27   3-0   7-0-0-2  0-0-1-0  0-3-7-0  0-0-4-0  DNP  7-0-1-1 
UW-STOUT   Sept.30   3-0   8-2-2-1  0-0-4-0  0-0-18-0  0-4-7-0  DNP  9-0-1-3 
vs Gust. Adolphus (MN)   Oct. 6   1-3   14-0-9-1  DNP  0-0-23-0  0-0-5-0  DNP  5-0-3-1 
at Wartburg (Iowa)   Oct. 6   3-2   10-3-5-2  0-0-1-0  0-1-17-0  1-0-18-0  DNP  13-0-0-3 
vs Hamline (Minn.)   Oct. 7   3-0   12-1-9-2  0-0-31-0  0-0-1-0  2-0-5-0  0-0-1-0  11-0-3-2 
vs Luther (Iowa)   Oct. 7   2-3   6-0-7-0  0-0-10-0  0-0-14-0  1-1-9-0  0-0-0-0  7-0-1-2 
UW-EAU CLAIRE   Oct. 11   3-1   15-3-13-2  DNP  0-0-22-1  0-0-11-0  DNP  11-0-4-2 
at UW-Platteville   Oct. 14   3-0   11-0-11-0  DNP  0-0-15-0  0-1-9-0  DNP  4-0-1-1 
at Saint Mary's (Minn.)   Oct. 18   3-2   17-2-19-1  DNP  0-1-19-0  2-2-8-0  DNP  2-0-0-1 
UW-WHITEWATER   Oct. 25   3-0   7-1-8-3  DNP  0-0-17-0  1-2-12-0  DNP  5-0-1-3 
UW-STEVENS POINT   Oct. 28   3-1   12-3-17-0  2-0-0-0  0-0-21-0  0-0-14-0  0-0-0-0  9-0-1-2 
UW-OSHKOSH   Nov. 2   3-1   7-3-13-1  DNP  0-1-13-0  0-2-10-0  DNP  9-0-3-3 
UW-WHITEWATER   Nov. 4   3-0   10-0-12-0  DNP  0-2-21-0  1-0-10-0  DNP  6-0-0-3 
vs Saint Benedict (MN)   Nov. 9   3-1   10-3-10-3  DNP  0-0-19-0  0-3-10-0  DNP  9-0-0-3 
at Northwestern (Minn.)   Nov. 10   0-3   8-0-12-0  0-0-1-0  0-0-12-0  0-0-16-0  DNP  5-0-3-4 
  
Kills-Aces-Digs-Blocks  7   9   10  11  12  13 
Opponent  Date  Score  WL  Entinger   Fox,Abbey  Maas,Kath  Barthel,R  Meredith   Henk,Step 
vs St. Norbert (Wis.)   Sept. 1   3-0   1-1-14-0  DNP  4-0-2-2  0-0-0-0  0-1-3-0  15-1-9-2 
vs Grinnell (Iowa)   Sept. 1   3-1   5-0-21-3  0-0-1-0  7-0-2-4  0-0-3-0  0-3-7-0  13-0-11-0 
vs Northland (Wis.)   Sept. 2   3-0   0-0-0-2  1-0-4-0  3-0-0-3  6-0-7-0  0-1-0-0  2-3-2-0 
vs Westminster (Mo.)   Sept. 2   3-0   3-1-11-0  DNP  9-0-1-3  DNP  0-2-0-0  12-2-10-1 
at Viterbo (Wis.)   Sept. 6   2-3   0-3-9-0  0-0-0-0  3-0-1-3  0-1-1-0  0-0-1-0  14-3-12-4 
at Augsburg (Minn.)   Sept. 8   3-0   2-1-7-1  DNP  5-0-1-6  3-1-19-1  0-0-0-0  17-0-5-3 
vs Northwestern (Minn.)   Sept. 8   0-3   3-1-8-1  DNP  4-0-0-2  4-0-8-1  0-0-0-0  10-0-9-0 
vs St. Thomas (Minn.)   Sept. 9   0-3   4-0-12-2  DNP  4-0-0-7  8-1-11-0  0-0-0-0  8-2-5-3 
vs St. Scholastica (MN)   Sept. 9   3-0   3-1-10-1  0-1-1-0  5-0-0-2  10-1-4-1  0-0-2-0  13-5-15-1 
LUTHER (IOWA)   Sept.15   1-3   1-0-9-2  0-0-1-0  DNP  3-0-7-3  0-1-0-0  8-1-4-0 
at UW-Oshkosh   Sept.20   3-0   2-1-6-3  DNP  DNP  5-0-5-0  0-3-1-0  12-1-9-1 
vs Elmhurst (Ill.)   Sept.22   3-1   2-0-8-1  DNP  DNP  4-0-6-0  1-5-1-0  20-1-11-0 
at North Central (Ill.)   Sept.23   3-0   2-2-9-0  DNP  5-0-1-2  0-0-7-0  0-0-0-0  9-0-9-0 
vs Wheaton (Ill.)   Sept.23   3-0   1-1-5-0  DNP  8-0-0-2  4-1-6-0  0-2-1-0  9-2-6-0 
at UW-River Falls   Sept.27   3-0   2-0-5-2  0-0-0-0  2-0-2-3  0-0-0-0  0-0-0-0  10-2-10-2 
UW-STOUT   Sept.30   3-0   1-0-5-0  0-0-0-1  10-0-0-2  0-0-0-0  0-0-2-0  10-2-8-0 
vs Gust. Adolphus (MN)   Oct. 6   1-3   4-0-15-1  DNP  11-0-1-5  0-0-3-0  0-1-2-0  13-0-11-1 
at Wartburg (Iowa)   Oct. 6   3-2   1-3-14-1  DNP  11-0-1-5  0-0-1-0  0-0-3-0  15-2-9-1 
vs Hamline (Minn.)   Oct. 7   3-0   1-2-9-0  0-0-3-0  7-2-6-2  0-0-0-0  0-0-0-0  8-1-5-2 
vs Luther (Iowa)   Oct. 7   2-3   2-3-5-2  DNP  11-0-1-3  3-0-9-0  0-2-0-0  22-0-13-3 
UW-EAU CLAIRE   Oct. 11   3-1   1-0-11-1  DNP  6-0-0-4  0-0-0-0  0-0-0-0  8-2-5-2 
at UW-Platteville   Oct. 14   3-0   1-0-8-1  DNP  7-0-0-2  0-0-1-0  0-1-1-0  10-0-6-1 
at Saint Mary's (Minn.)   Oct. 18   3-2   3-2-13-1  DNP  7-0-2-2  DNP  0-2-2-0  21-0-8-0 
UW-WHITEWATER   Oct. 25   3-0   4-0-13-1  DNP  6-0-2-2  DNP  0-0-1-0  10-0-11-2 
UW-STEVENS POINT   Oct. 28   3-1   3-1-11-1  0-0-0-0  4-0-1-4  DNP  0-1-1-0  15-0-11-1 
UW-OSHKOSH   Nov. 2   3-1   4-2-11-2  DNP  10-0-1-8  DNP  0-1-2-0  18-4-5-4 
UW-WHITEWATER   Nov. 4   3-0   1-1-4-0  DNP  8-0-1-2  DNP  0-0-2-0  12-0-10-1 
vs Saint Benedict (MN)   Nov. 9   3-1   4-1-8-1  DNP  15-0-1-3  DNP  0-3-1-0  15-1-10-1 
at Northwestern (Minn.)   Nov. 10   0-3   2-2-14-0  DNP  11-0-1-2  DNP  0-0-2-0  6-0-14-2 
  
Kills-Aces-Digs-Blocks  14  16  17  18 
Opponent  Date  Score  WL  Rechner,M  Roou,Erin  Pochman,R  Jablonski 
vs St. Norbert (Wis.)   Sept. 1   3-0   2-0-0-0  DNP  DNP  5-0-5-2 
vs Grinnell (Iowa)   Sept. 1   3-1   2-0-1-0  DNP  0-0-0-1  6-0-3-3 
vs Northland (Wis.)   Sept. 2   3-0   6-1-4-2  0-0-2-0  4-0-0-2  3-0-2-2 
vs Westminster (Mo.)   Sept. 2   3-0   DNP  DNP  DNP  4-0-0-2 
at Viterbo (Wis.)   Sept. 6   2-3   DNP  DNP  DNP  3-0-1-4 
at Augsburg (Minn.)   Sept. 8   3-0   DNP  DNP  DNP  5-0-1-2 
vs Northwestern (Minn.)   Sept. 8   0-3   1-3-1-1  0-0-0-0  DNP  5-0-0-4 
vs St. Thomas (Minn.)   Sept. 9   0-3   0-0-0-1  DNP  DNP  3-0-0-3 
vs St. Scholastica (MN)   Sept. 9   3-0   0-0-0-0  DNP  0-0-0-1  6-0-0-1 
LUTHER (IOWA)   Sept.15   1-3   1-0-0-0  DNP  4-0-0-4  13-0-0-0 
at UW-Oshkosh   Sept.20   3-0   DNP  DNP  2-0-0-3  4-0-0-3 
vs Elmhurst (Ill.)   Sept.22   3-1   DNP  1-0-1-0  3-0-0-2  8-0-1-2 
at North Central (Ill.)   Sept.23   3-0   DNP  DNP  DNP  6-0-3-2 
vs Wheaton (Ill.)   Sept.23   3-0   4-0-1-0  DNP  DNP  8-0-2-1 
at UW-River Falls   Sept.27   3-0   DNP  DNP  DNP  7-0-0-4 
UW-STOUT   Sept.30   3-0   DNP  DNP  DNP  9-0-1-4 
vs Gust. Adolphus (MN)   Oct. 6   1-3   DNP  DNP  DNP  9-0-1-1 
at Wartburg (Iowa)   Oct. 6   3-2   DNP  DNP  DNP  12-0-2-2 
vs Hamline (Minn.)   Oct. 7   3-0   0-0-0-0  DNP  DNP  6-1-3-4 
vs Luther (Iowa)   Oct. 7   2-3   DNP  DNP  DNP  13-0-0-6 
UW-EAU CLAIRE   Oct. 11   3-1   0-0-0-0  DNP  DNP  7-0-0-3 
at UW-Platteville   Oct. 14   3-0   0-0-0-0  DNP  DNP  5-0-0-1 
at Saint Mary's (Minn.)   Oct. 18   3-2   8-0-3-1  DNP  DNP  3-0-0-2 
UW-WHITEWATER   Oct. 25   3-0   DNP  DNP  DNP  4-0-1-6 
UW-STEVENS POINT   Oct. 28   3-1   DNP  0-0-0-0  DNP  9-0-1-1 
UW-OSHKOSH   Nov. 2   3-1   DNP  DNP  DNP  8-0-2-2 
UW-WHITEWATER   Nov. 4   3-0   DNP  DNP  DNP  5-0-0-2 
vs Saint Benedict (MN)   Nov. 9   3-1   0-0-0-0  DNP  DNP  8-0-0-5 
at Northwestern (Minn.)   Nov. 10   0-3   DNP  DNP  DNP  8-0-1-6 

 

Match-by-Match ASSISTS

 

Assists  1   2   3   4   5   6  
Opponent  Date  Score  WL  Johnson,M  Winer,Ste  Barnabo,H  Schmidt,P  Conway,Co  Hoeffel,L 
vs St. Norbert (Wis.)   Sept. 1   3-0   DNP 
vs Grinnell (Iowa)   Sept. 1   3-1   DNP 
vs Northland (Wis.)   Sept. 2   3-0  
vs Westminster (Mo.)   Sept. 2   3-0   DNP 
at Viterbo (Wis.)   Sept. 6   2-3   DNP 
at Augsburg (Minn.)   Sept. 8   3-0   DNP  DNP 
vs Northwestern (Minn.)   Sept. 8   0-3   DNP  DNP 
vs St. Thomas (Minn.)   Sept. 9   0-3   DNP  DNP 
vs St. Scholastica (MN)   Sept. 9   3-0   DNP  DNP 
LUTHER (IOWA)   Sept.15   1-3   DNP  DNP 
at UW-Oshkosh   Sept.20   3-0   DNP  DNP  DNP 
vs Elmhurst (Ill.)   Sept.22   3-1  
at North Central (Ill.)   Sept.23   3-0   DNP 
vs Wheaton (Ill.)   Sept.23   3-0   DNP  DNP 
at UW-River Falls   Sept.27   3-0   DNP 
UW-STOUT   Sept.30   3-0   DNP 
vs Gust. Adolphus (MN)   Oct. 6   1-3   DNP  DNP 
at Wartburg (Iowa)   Oct. 6   3-2   DNP 
vs Hamline (Minn.)   Oct. 7   3-0  
vs Luther (Iowa)   Oct. 7   2-3  
UW-EAU CLAIRE   Oct. 11   3-1   DNP  DNP 
at UW-Platteville   Oct. 14   3-0   DNP  DNP 
at Saint Mary's (Minn.)   Oct. 18   3-2   DNP  DNP 
UW-WHITEWATER   Oct. 25   3-0   DNP  DNP 
UW-STEVENS POINT   Oct. 28   3-1  
UW-OSHKOSH   Nov. 2   3-1   DNP  DNP 
UW-WHITEWATER   Nov. 4   3-0   DNP  DNP 
vs Saint Benedict (MN)   Nov. 9   3-1   DNP  DNP 
at Northwestern (Minn.)   Nov. 10   0-3   DNP 
  
Assists  7   9   10  11  12  13 
Opponent  Date  Score  WL  Entinger   Fox,Abbey  Maas,Kath  Barthel,R  Meredith   Henk,Step 
vs St. Norbert (Wis.)   Sept. 1   3-0   31  DNP 
vs Grinnell (Iowa)   Sept. 1   3-1   41 
vs Northland (Wis.)   Sept. 2   3-0   10  19 
vs Westminster (Mo.)   Sept. 2   3-0   26  DNP  DNP 
at Viterbo (Wis.)   Sept. 6   2-3   44 
at Augsburg (Minn.)   Sept. 8   3-0   32  DNP 
vs Northwestern (Minn.)   Sept. 8   0-3   27  DNP 
vs St. Thomas (Minn.)   Sept. 9   0-3   25  DNP 
vs St. Scholastica (MN)   Sept. 9   3-0   23 
LUTHER (IOWA)   Sept.15   1-3   31  DNP 
at UW-Oshkosh   Sept.20   3-0   29  DNP  DNP 
vs Elmhurst (Ill.)   Sept.22   3-1   34  DNP  DNP 
at North Central (Ill.)   Sept.23   3-0   41  DNP 
vs Wheaton (Ill.)   Sept.23   3-0   31  DNP 
at UW-River Falls   Sept.27   3-0   27 
UW-STOUT   Sept.30   3-0   39 
vs Gust. Adolphus (MN)   Oct. 6   1-3   44  DNP 
at Wartburg (Iowa)   Oct. 6   3-2   54  DNP 
vs Hamline (Minn.)   Oct. 7   3-0   31 
vs Luther (Iowa)   Oct. 7   2-3   56  DNP 
UW-EAU CLAIRE   Oct. 11   3-1   42  DNP 
at UW-Platteville   Oct. 14   3-0   26  DNP 
at Saint Mary's (Minn.)   Oct. 18   3-2   54  DNP  DNP 
UW-WHITEWATER   Oct. 25   3-0   29  DNP  DNP 
UW-STEVENS POINT   Oct. 28   3-1   42  DNP 
UW-OSHKOSH   Nov. 2   3-1   47  DNP  DNP 
UW-WHITEWATER   Nov. 4   3-0   35  DNP  DNP 
vs Saint Benedict (MN)   Nov. 9   3-1   51  DNP  DNP 
at Northwestern (Minn.)   Nov. 10   0-3   35  DNP  DNP 
  
Assists  14  16  17  18 
Opponent  Date  Score  WL  Rechner,M  Roou,Erin  Pochman,R  Jablonski 
vs St. Norbert (Wis.)   Sept. 1   3-0   DNP  DNP 
vs Grinnell (Iowa)   Sept. 1   3-1   DNP 
vs Northland (Wis.)   Sept. 2   3-0  
vs Westminster (Mo.)   Sept. 2   3-0   DNP  DNP  DNP 
at Viterbo (Wis.)   Sept. 6   2-3   DNP  DNP  DNP 
at Augsburg (Minn.)   Sept. 8   3-0   DNP  DNP  DNP 
vs Northwestern (Minn.)   Sept. 8   0-3   DNP 
vs St. Thomas (Minn.)   Sept. 9   0-3   DNP  DNP 
vs St. Scholastica (MN)   Sept. 9   3-0   DNP 
LUTHER (IOWA)   Sept.15   1-3   DNP 
at UW-Oshkosh   Sept.20   3-0   DNP  DNP 
vs Elmhurst (Ill.)   Sept.22   3-1   DNP 
at North Central (Ill.)   Sept.23   3-0   DNP  DNP  DNP 
vs Wheaton (Ill.)   Sept.23   3-0   DNP  DNP 
at UW-River Falls   Sept.27   3-0   DNP  DNP  DNP 
UW-STOUT   Sept.30   3-0   DNP  DNP  DNP 
vs Gust. Adolphus (MN)   Oct. 6   1-3   DNP  DNP  DNP 
at Wartburg (Iowa)   Oct. 6   3-2   DNP  DNP  DNP 
vs Hamline (Minn.)   Oct. 7   3-0   DNP  DNP 
vs Luther (Iowa)   Oct. 7   2-3   DNP  DNP  DNP 
UW-EAU CLAIRE   Oct. 11   3-1   DNP  DNP 
at UW-Platteville   Oct. 14   3-0   DNP  DNP 
at Saint Mary's (Minn.)   Oct. 18   3-2   DNP  DNP 
UW-WHITEWATER   Oct. 25   3-0   DNP  DNP  DNP 
UW-STEVENS POINT   Oct. 28   3-1   DNP  DNP 
UW-OSHKOSH   Nov. 2   3-1   DNP  DNP  DNP 
UW-WHITEWATER   Nov. 4   3-0   DNP  DNP  DNP 
vs Saint Benedict (MN)   Nov. 9   3-1   DNP  DNP 
at Northwestern (Minn.)   Nov. 10   0-3   DNP  DNP  DNP